GLVC conference gameThursday, January 15, 2026
Away

Truman St.

7-9 (4-4 conf) · GLVC
74
Home

Lewis

4-11 (2-5 conf) · GLVC
40
Final

Recap

Truman St. won at Lewis 74-40. Drew Kingery led Truman St. with 13 points. Cale Cosme had 9 for Lewis.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 13 pts Drew Kingery
  • 10 reb Emmanuel Byrd
  • 3 ast Jahki Parrinello
Double-double Quientan McCafferty · 10 pts, 10 reb
  • 9 pts Cale Cosme
  • 4 reb Cale Cosme
  • 1 ast Cale Cosme

Team stats

Truman St.Lewis
24-54 · 44.4%Field goals16-53 · 30.2%
6-28 · 21.4%3-pointers2-20 · 10.0%
20-25 · 80.0%Free throws6-15 · 40.0%
46Rebounds20
11Offensive rebounds3
10Assists4
17Turnovers15
9Steals8
1Blocks0

Box score

Truman St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Julian Brown G219022-112-73-401020
10 Ja'Vion Byers G2911303-72-53-300011
0 Drew Kingery G1813405-72-41-101023
5 Quientan McCafferty C15101004-70-12-230112
3 Jahki Parrinello G245432-50-31-111021
Bench
2 Troy Anderson G216123-50-20-012000
55 Emmanuel Byrd F1731020-00-03-420043
12 Mason Carroll F22000-00-02-200000
24 Marquis Carver-Smith F144402-50-20-200012
23 Darin Donalds G20100-00-00-010000
11 Justin Duff G144400-30-34-410010
33 Brennan Lovette F134512-30-10-022011
4 Titus Miller F103001-10-01-202022
Team74461024-546-2820-2511911715
LewisMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
32 Austin Kulig F275202-121-50-012001
2 Cale Cosme G399414-161-80-003073
24 Drew Fisher F287403-60-01-501001
1 Ryan Hall G297213-70-31-211035
23 Reid Loewen C144112-20-00-300012
Bench
10 Billy Durkin G172100-00-02-201001
33 Mac Hagemaster C50100-00-00-000001
30 Timofei Komissarov C176312-60-22-310023
5 John McCrear F210200-40-20-000020
11 Vinko Polovic F30000-00-00-000000
Team4020416-532-206-153801517
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Drew Fisher G/FIn the portalOct 6
    Lewis
  • Jonas Miller GD3-D2Oct 6
    Lewis-Palmer (CO) → Black Hills State
  • Tate Ziemkiewicz GIn the portalJun
    Fort Lewis
  • Jonas Miller GD3-D2Jun
    Lewis-Palmer → Black Hills State
  • Ty Yoder GIn the portalJun
    Fort Lewis
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.