Conf. Carolinas conference gameSaturday, January 17, 2026
Away

Barton

6-11 (4-5 conf) · Conference Carolinas
89
Home

Converse

6-9 (4-5 conf) · Conference Carolinas
86
Final

Recap

Barton won at Converse 89-86. J.J. Dancy led Barton with 17 points. Jordyn Surratt had 28 for Converse.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts J.J. Dancy
  • 8 reb Isaiah Davis
  • 3 ast Caleb Reams
  • 28 pts Jordyn Surratt
  • 11 reb Jordyn Surratt
  • 7 ast Will Fowler
Double-double Jordyn Surratt · 28 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

BartonConverse
32-57 · 56.1%Field goals26-61 · 42.6%
6-16 · 37.5%3-pointers11-35 · 31.4%
19-30 · 63.3%Free throws23-24 · 95.8%
37Rebounds30
13Offensive rebounds11
10Assists13
8Turnovers5
3Steals6
3Blocks0

Box score

BartonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Isaiah Davis F3417807-100-03-430102
3 Jaylen Faber G246313-50-20-000015
21 Trey Fields F2711523-70-05-621032
1 Caleb Reams G269034-70-11-100004
13 Trevur Smalls G219413-50-13-710113
Bench
5 J.J. Dancy G2717206-105-90-001000
22 Nick Evans C62301-10-00-010000
4 Da'Kari Jones G33111-31-10-010010
23 Sean Quick-Streeter G1813513-60-17-1240121
14 Christian Taylor G142411-30-10-011003
Team89371032-576-1619-301333820
ConverseMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
20 Ethan Brownell F124112-30-00-012003
21 Camden Edmonds G363431-101-90-001002
10 Will Fowler G3726379-194-104-401031
2 Tre Locklear G3816205-84-72-200013
1 Jordyn Surratt F38281126-111-215-1671014
Bench
13 Ioannis Donakis F20100-00-00-000002
11 Latavian Lawrence F179403-61-42-201003
3 Chrisean Oree G80000-30-20-000003
4 Jonathon Pickering G40000-00-00-000000
15 Finley Pruever G100000-10-10-000001
Team86301326-6111-3523-241160522
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.