GNAC conference gameSaturday, January 17, 2026
Away

Central Wash.

9-9 (3-4 conf) · GNAC
85
Home

Mont. St. Billings

15-5 (4-3 conf) · GNAC
72
Final

Recap

Central Wash. won at Mont. St. Billings 85-72. Jordan Clark led Central Wash. with 32 points. Miles Gurske had 32 for Mont. St. Billings.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 32 pts Jordan Clark
  • 8 reb Calvin Sisk
  • 9 ast Bradley Swillie
32-point game Jordan Clark · 32 pts on 10-18 FG
  • 32 pts Miles Gurske
  • 9 reb Brandon Tchouya
  • 3 ast Mason Landdeck
32-point game Miles Gurske · 32 pts on 10-13 FG

Team stats

Central Wash.Mont. St. Billings
30-58 · 51.7%Field goals26-67 · 38.8%
8-22 · 36.4%3-pointers4-25 · 16.0%
17-22 · 77.3%Free throws16-21 · 76.2%
37Rebounds37
7Offensive rebounds13
24Assists12
12Turnovers10
6Steals9
6Blocks4

Box score

Central Wash.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jordan Clark G33322410-186-96-612024
32 Garrett Marrs F182210-40-32-201000
33 Calvin Sisk C2315807-70-01-220224
3 Bradley Swillie G3813596-131-50-000212
1 Eli Williams G282231-50-30-101011
Bench
23 Jalen Childs G50100-10-00-001030
5 Jamari Harris G259744-51-20-001224
20 Chae Haynes F136302-40-02-410012
2 Xavier Kamalu-Vargas G176330-10-06-710003
Team85372430-588-2217-227661220
Mont. St. BillingsMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Croix Cox F257113-40-01-110011
2 Miles Gurske G29326210-134-68-812014
4 Jonas La Tour G244202-50-20-011001
13 Mason Landdeck G3315134-140-67-910024
11 Jakob Milling F272831-100-50-112313
Bench
1 Ty Cox G204412-70-20-010101
5 Pedro Ellery G50000-20-20-001011
32 Gabe Hatler F40000-10-00-000011
34 Rhyse Owens G60000-10-00-000022
0 Brandon Tchouya G288924-100-20-243014
Team72371226-674-2516-2113941022
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.