SIAC conference gameSaturday, January 17, 2026
Away

Edward Waters

8-9 (6-7 conf) · SIAC
63
Home

Savannah St.

7-8 (7-6 conf) · SIAC
69
Final

Recap

Savannah St. beat Edward Waters 69-63. James Leach led Savannah St. with 18 points. Keshawn Evans had 20 for Edward Waters.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Keshawn Evans
  • 6 reb Keshawn Evans
  • 5 ast Jaelen Nelson
  • 18 pts James Leach
  • 6 reb James Leach
  • 5 ast Zyere Edwards

Team stats

Edward WatersSavannah St.
21-52 · 40.4%Field goals27-56 · 48.2%
4-14 · 28.6%3-pointers6-15 · 40.0%
17-24 · 70.8%Free throws9-17 · 52.9%
28Rebounds38
10Offensive rebounds13
13Assists14
19Turnovers18
13Steals8
6Blocks1

Box score

Edward WatersMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Keshawn Evans F3320608-100-04-634101
21 Cyrus Huggard-Noel F249303-90-33-410022
13 Jayvon Johnson G267101-30-15-601353
24 Jaelen Nelson G3615655-82-33-313213
5 Amayoa'ah Phillips G163231-61-20-212013
Bench
4 Joshua Goode G142101-40-20-000002
12 Jahlil Green F100010-20-00-100000
3 Gabe Guilford G277142-71-32-202020
32 Malik Moore F20000-00-00-000012
35 Carter Von Hankerson C110300-30-00-011022
Team63281321-524-1417-24101361918
Savannah St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Brandon Johnson F90400-00-00-000001
1 Javonte Landy G337252-80-33-702053
15 James Leach F2418609-100-00-062001
10 Jordan Mikell F177212-40-03-411114
0 Michael Swift G2413214-63-42-401020
Bench
34 LaDarrius Chigano F144202-20-00-020001
24 Kelvin Cochran F32101-20-00-000000
12 Zion Davis G229503-72-41-211032
3 Zyere Edwards G295252-101-40-001032
30 Isaiah Isichei F20000-00-00-000010
14 Braylon Jackson G70100-30-00-010011
2 Chancellor Wilson F174422-40-00-000004
Team69381427-566-159-1713811819
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.