SIAC conference gameMonday, January 19, 2026
Away

Allen

2-14 (1-13 conf) · SIAC
60
Home

Savannah St.

8-8 (8-6 conf) · SIAC
74
Final

Recap

Savannah St. beat Allen 74-60. Zion Davis led Savannah St. with 16 points. Tavaris Bell had 17 for Allen.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Tavaris Bell
  • 6 reb Kevan Eskridge
  • 3 ast Tavaris Bell
  • 16 pts Zion Davis
  • 7 reb LaDarrius Chigano
  • 6 ast Michael Swift

Team stats

AllenSavannah St.
19-53 · 35.8%Field goals28-60 · 46.7%
8-21 · 38.1%3-pointers8-18 · 44.4%
14-18 · 77.8%Free throws10-14 · 71.4%
32Rebounds39
11Offensive rebounds14
10Assists21
26Turnovers21
10Steals12
3Blocks3

Box score

AllenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Tavaris Bell G3117436-170-55-721084
25 Kevan Eskridge240610-50-10-050033
4 Ashton Henderson G299303-81-32-202052
5 Jacquez Shuler C240310-30-10-010201
Bench
23 Sterling Blakely G1411114-62-31-103010
13 Julian McGowan F185511-10-03-510023
24 Jaren Phillips F63101-21-10-001001
Team60321019-538-2114-18111032619
Savannah St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Brandon Johnson F92111-30-10-000000
1 Javonte Landy G269443-73-50-002031
15 James Leach F2013206-90-01-111213
10 Jordan Mikell F232221-30-00-010022
0 Michael Swift G2911363-52-23-402001
Bench
34 LaDarrius Chigano F156703-40-00-041102
24 Kelvin Cochran F30200-00-00-010001
12 Zion Davis G1616416-113-71-120011
3 Zyere Edwards G160040-30-00-103043
5 Khalil Grace G20000-10-00-000000
30 Isaiah Isichei F82101-40-10-012020
14 Braylon Jackson G107322-30-03-320022
22 Kasai Fontanez G50200-10-10-000010
22 Micah Johnson G50200-10-10-000010
2 Chancellor Wilson F206312-60-12-401024
Team74392128-608-1810-14141232120
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.