RMAC conference gameThursday, January 22, 2026
Away

Chadron St.

4-13 (2-8 conf) · RMAC
73
Home

Westminster (UT)

7-12 (2-7 conf) · RMAC
67
Final

Recap

Chadron St. won at Westminster (UT) 73-67. Blessing Adesipe led Chadron St. with 15 points. Jake Nadauld had 13 for Westminster (UT).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Blessing Adesipe
  • 7 reb Blessing Adesipe
  • 4 ast Mackenzie Keighran
  • 13 pts Jake Nadauld
  • 7 reb Jake Nadauld
  • 5 ast Jake Nadauld

Team stats

Chadron St.Westminster (UT)
24-53 · 45.3%Field goals23-60 · 38.3%
15-35 · 42.9%3-pointers8-29 · 27.6%
10-15 · 66.7%Free throws13-15 · 86.7%
31Rebounds39
9Offensive rebounds15
12Assists17
12Turnovers11
5Steals6
2Blocks4

Box score

Chadron St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Blessing Adesipe G3115724-94-93-530143
2 Jadon Cool G3211214-93-70-110023
32 Luka Djurovic F223701-71-30-021011
5 Zach Smith G3513234-73-52-302001
Bench
3 Mackenzie Keighran G2610244-61-31-201022
24 Ethan Russell F80000-30-30-000001
10 Jackson Schauer G83101-21-20-000001
Team73311224-5315-3510-159521214
Westminster (UT)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
42 Jonah El-Farra F92301-20-00-000023
21 Jake Nadauld3613754-112-43-362015
25 Boston Painter F2512643-91-35-620210
Bench
2 Tommy Ball G208203-72-60-002001
5 Keiren Brown G70110-10-10-001000
35 Michael Fraizer F156113-90-20-000021
22 Jack Jamele F128613-61-41-240010
32 Mitch Jeppesen F194122-30-00-001221
Team67391723-608-2913-1515641114
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.