Gulf South conference gameThursday, January 22, 2026
Away

Delta St.

7-10 (4-7 conf) · GSC
64
Home

Christian Brothers

3-14 (2-9 conf) · GSC
66
Final

Recap

Christian Brothers beat Delta St. 66-64. Marquis Gill led Christian Brothers with 24 points. Je'Marion Westbrook had 21 for Delta St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 21 pts Je'Marion Westbrook
  • 11 reb DaCory Porter
  • 4 ast DaCory Porter
Double-double DaCory Porter · 15 pts, 11 reb
  • 24 pts Marquis Gill
  • 11 reb Nigel Quaynor
  • 9 ast Caleb Gaitor
Double-double Iman Kheirati · 15 pts, 10 reb
Double-double Nigel Quaynor · 14 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Delta St.Christian Brothers
25-59 · 42.4%Field goals28-61 · 45.9%
9-29 · 31.0%3-pointers5-13 · 38.5%
5-10 · 50.0%Free throws5-11 · 45.5%
33Rebounds39
11Offensive rebounds14
10Assists20
8Turnovers8
5Steals6
3Blocks6

Box score

Delta St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Bryce Clayton G356402-102-80-001001
15 Phillip Hughes G223211-51-40-001012
4 DaCory Porter G36151146-132-31-341131
24 Je'Marion Westbrook F2521438-103-52-531012
23 Samuel Whitmer G292311-60-40-011013
Bench
13 Brendan Braddix G158313-70-22-210100
1 Spencer Clayton G217103-41-10-010110
5 Thomas Craft F10000-00-00-000000
12 Elisha Puckett G60100-10-10-000001
2 Jackson Twombly F92001-30-10-000010
Team64331025-599-295-101153810
Christian BrothersMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Max Cain G162211-20-10-010011
4 Caleb Gaitor G408793-180-22-311040
1 Marquis Gill G4024549-134-62-200000
23 Iman Kheirati G31151017-141-30-062034
14 Nigel Quaynor F35141127-90-00-251502
Bench
2 Turner Duncan G200200-10-10-211002
3 Daniel Lans G143031-20-01-201101
22 Jabari Phillip Jr. G50000-20-00-000000
Team66392028-615-135-111466810
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.