G-MAC conference gameThursday, January 22, 2026
Away

Northwood

12-7 (6-5 conf) · G-MAC
82
Home

Cedarville

9-8 (4-5 conf) · G-MAC
101
Final

Recap

Cedarville beat Northwood 101-82. Anthony Ruffolo led Cedarville with 29 points. Parker Day had 32 for Northwood.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 32 pts Parker Day
  • 9 reb Parker Day
  • 5 ast Brayden Szamrej
32-point game Parker Day · 32 pts on 12-16 FG
  • 29 pts Anthony Ruffolo
  • 7 reb Jonathan Whiteside
  • 6 ast Anthony Ruffolo

Team stats

NorthwoodCedarville
29-52 · 55.8%Field goals37-64 · 57.8%
9-21 · 42.9%3-pointers12-23 · 52.2%
15-22 · 68.2%Free throws15-19 · 78.9%
28Rebounds27
7Offensive rebounds8
20Assists20
15Turnovers6
3Steals12
1Blocks6

Box score

NorthwoodMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Parker Day F29329312-164-54-410044
14 Jamison Eklund F2911124-93-70-000003
0 Julian Lewis G255102-30-11-201031
3 Brayden Szamrej G276352-50-22-201041
24 Will Young II G3116146-92-32-601012
Bench
2 Miles Jackson G30000-00-00-000000
4 Jaiden Krynicki G10000-00-00-000010
5 John Simpson F1810202-40-06-820001
1 Jamonte Smith G130030-30-10-000011
21 Andrew Smith G70210-00-00-010000
33 John Sweeney F172521-30-20-010111
Team82282029-529-2115-227311514
CedarvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jaylen Davis G3123558-145-92-212121
15 Will Gibson F2612355-80-02-322132
11 Sam Johnson F2812305-120-12-400300
3 Anthony Ruffolo G35293610-143-66-603003
12 Ethan Sellars G2511314-73-60-001004
Bench
24 Curtis Blair III F121120-30-01-210103
10 Andrew Blanton G00000-00-00-001000
2 Mikail Harmison G80000-00-00-001001
9 Jordan Jonathan G207113-41-10-002003
7 Jonathan Whiteside F146702-20-02-240012
14 Braden Woodall G00000-00-00-000000
Team101272037-6412-2315-198126619
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.