Mountain East conference gameFriday, January 23, 2026
Away

Glenville St.

11-7 (6-5 conf) · MEC
112
Home

Concord

10-8 (7-4 conf) · MEC
100
Final

Recap

Glenville St. won at Concord 112-100. Elijah Redfern led Glenville St. with 30 points. Micah Young had 35 for Concord.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 30 pts Elijah Redfern
  • 8 reb Don Colon-Lewis
  • 3 ast Jalen Knott
30-point game Elijah Redfern · 30 pts on 12-20 FG
  • 35 pts Micah Young
  • 12 reb Boubacar Djigo
  • 4 ast Brendan Hoffman
Double-double Boubacar Djigo · 22 pts, 12 reb
35-point game Micah Young · 35 pts on 13-23 FG

Team stats

Glenville St.Concord
38-70 · 54.3%Field goals35-71 · 49.3%
8-18 · 44.4%3-pointers10-35 · 28.6%
28-36 · 77.8%Free throws20-25 · 80.0%
36Rebounds37
10Offensive rebounds11
9Assists16
11Turnovers17
6Steals6
1Blocks2

Box score

Glenville St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
33 Don Colon-Lewis F2922808-124-62-211103
22 Rye Gadd F212011-30-00-000011
1 Jalen Knott G2813234-121-54-601014
7 Prince Mosengo F2314505-60-04-420012
12 Elijah Redfern G38302212-202-54-622044
Bench
23 Corey Boulden G155301-31-22-200002
11 Callum Crossman F1710702-30-06-1030001
0 Ammar Maxwell F3016335-110-06-612031
Team11236938-708-1828-3610611118
ConcordMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
25 Boubacar Djigo F32221229-132-62-240002
4 Anfernee Hanna F3217415-100-37-812043
11 Brendan Hoffman G3513543-101-76-912034
3 Khamani Wertz G242140-50-52-200021
1 Micah Young G32353413-236-113-412043
Bench
20 Sam Boothe G10000-00-00-000000
13 Riley Clevenger G10000-00-00-000000
14 John Gabbert G145112-31-10-000003
2 Brandan Isaac G10000-00-00-000000
15 Cole Lambert G122001-20-10-000013
10 Savier McCall G72001-30-00-000013
44 Corey Shumate F10000-00-00-000000
5 Eldon Terry F102401-20-10-020213
Team100371635-7110-3520-2511621725
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Josiah Rickards GIn the portalOct 6
    Concord
  • Kraig Gilbert FD2-D1Jun 27
    Concord → Pitt
  • Jordan Reeves FD2-D2Apr
    Concord → UNC Pembroke (CC) · 12.6 PPG, 8.3 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:06 PM ET.