Conf. Carolinas conference gameWednesday, January 28, 2026
Away

Francis Marion

6-13 (6-5 conf) · Conference Carolinas
89
Home

Mount Olive

8-13 (5-7 conf) · Conference Carolinas
78
Final

Recap

Francis Marion won at Mount Olive 89-78. Cole Deptula led Francis Marion with 20 points. Christian Ananaba had 18 for Mount Olive.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Cole Deptula
  • 6 reb Adonis Cole
  • 11 ast Kennard Davis
Double-double Kennard Davis · 18 pts, 3 reb, 11 ast
  • 18 pts Christian Ananaba
  • 7 reb Kahlif Barnes
  • 6 ast Matt Kirby

Team stats

Francis MarionMount Olive
30-58 · 51.7%Field goals26-62 · 41.9%
8-19 · 42.1%3-pointers5-13 · 38.5%
21-25 · 84.0%Free throws21-31 · 67.7%
27Rebounds42
6Offensive rebounds18
23Assists10
7Turnovers15
6Steals5
7Blocks2

Box score

Francis MarionMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Duncan Alevok F125202-20-01-200301
12 Patrick Antonelli G90130-20-00-010000
22 Adonis Cole G2910614-90-02-211322
11 Kennard Davis G35183112-70-114-1500015
13 Cole Deptula G3720357-104-72-201004
Bench
15 William Asken F164302-40-00-020113
23 Jaiden Cancela F20100-10-10-000000
24 Clyde Mauldin F229104-61-20-000002
5 Farid SaintCyr Jr. G2211224-101-42-411034
4 AuMauri Tillman G1612215-72-40-003004
Team89272330-588-1921-25667725
Mount OliveMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Kahlif Barnes G2517705-121-26-720022
0 Jaevian Alston G2517705-121-26-720022
4 Christian Ananaba G2718406-120-26-731014
33 Dante Kiesenhofer F70200-10-00-000030
1 Matt Kirby G303461-70-01-120030
13 Shane Peterson G190420-10-10-010101
Bench
30 Christopher Brown G197112-61-42-211022
15 Redford Dunton F146302-31-11-220013
2 Micah Jones G30000-00-00-001001
12 Jefferson McLamb G227303-61-20-120003
10 Raul Perez G2118506-101-15-912112
5 Shawn Wilson G142111-40-00-200022
Team78421026-625-1321-3118521520
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Jayden Daisy GD2-D2Jun
    California (PA) → Mount Olive
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.