SAC conference gameWednesday, January 28, 2026
Away

Mars Hill

9-10 (3-10 conf) · SAC
65
Home

UVA Wise

16-5 (9-4 conf) · SAC
81
Final

Recap

UVA Wise beat Mars Hill 81-65. Kam Roberts led UVA Wise with 19 points. Keenan Wilkins had 15 for Mars Hill.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Keenan Wilkins
  • 14 reb Alejandro Ford
  • 4 ast Keenan Wilkins
  • 19 pts Kam Roberts
  • 11 reb Yoro Diallo
  • 6 ast Yoro Diallo

Team stats

Mars HillUVA Wise
24-73 · 32.9%Field goals32-69 · 46.4%
6-27 · 22.2%3-pointers11-28 · 39.3%
11-21 · 52.4%Free throws6-10 · 60.0%
46Rebounds47
19Offensive rebounds12
11Assists24
11Turnovers12
7Steals10
2Blocks14

Box score

Mars HillMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Jonathan Brandtner G228213-91-31-211101
11 Gabriel Erbeck G183311-71-40-001030
4 Alejandro Ford F3381422-60-24-452101
25 Ashton Troutman F175802-50-01-240023
10 Keenan Wilkins G3715446-163-100-101032
Bench
1 Jaylen Bates G42101-30-00-000000
0 Carson Evans G50000-20-00-000000
2 Christian Foy F70000-20-20-000001
7 Marvin Hires F165101-40-13-700000
5 Carby Martin G22001-20-10-101000
8 Caden Owens F163121-51-40-001000
33 Aljaz Vidmar C2514616-120-02-450033
Team65461124-736-2711-2119721111
UVA WiseMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
7 Yoro Diallo F3281163-141-51-361143
2 Cy Hardy G236253-50-10-000002
33 Evan Ramsey F2714715-50-04-522612
11 Kam Roberts F3019638-153-50-011032
3 Patrick Shelley G2712545-102-40-003310
Bench
99 Anderson Cummins G178333-102-50-023022
15 Caden Giles F133201-10-01-210303
0 Calen Lightford G120120-20-20-000012
1 Kolier Pruett G1911404-73-60-000103
Team81472432-6911-286-101210141219
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.