RMAC conference gameThursday, January 29, 2026
Away

Regis (CO)

1-16 (0-10 conf) · RMAC
87
Home

Adams St.

12-8 (6-5 conf) · RMAC
114
Final

Recap

Adams St. beat Regis (CO) 114-87. Jayce King led Adams St. with 23 points. Luke Soden had 23 for Regis (CO).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Luke Soden
  • 9 reb Dyland Forbord
  • 7 ast Matt Yost
  • 23 pts Jayce King
  • 9 reb Jerrick Guidry
  • 6 ast Jerrick Guidry

Team stats

Regis (CO)Adams St.
28-71 · 39.4%Field goals43-83 · 51.8%
10-29 · 34.5%3-pointers20-43 · 46.5%
21-22 · 95.5%Free throws8-13 · 61.5%
40Rebounds46
9Offensive rebounds11
23Assists29
17Turnovers12
5Steals9
2Blocks6

Box score

Regis (CO)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Dyland Forbord G3518947-120-04-510111
2 Cooper Frith G2915224-132-75-501011
11 Luke Soden F2623918-173-74-410023
5 Gunner Walters G359352-51-24-401072
1 Matt Yost F3311573-83-52-202133
Bench
0 Logan Peoples G202421-70-40-020010
24 Rifky Sedhom G52200-10-02-210000
Team87402328-7110-2921-229521712
Adams St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Jaylen Alexander F1611644-60-13-301000
12 Dillan Baker G1614125-124-100-001210
4 Wyatt Helming F1611625-91-30-021112
3 Emilek Jallow F1311304-43-30-001001
20 Luke Williams F145242-51-20-001012
Bench
10 Thomas Adams G153231-51-40-000001
14 Nathan Day G163311-51-30-011014
21 Ivan Dorn Jr F1710325-60-00-410335
5 Jerrick Guidry G249964-71-20-002020
1 Tajuan Jamestown G204321-30-22-220013
22 Jarmell Johnson G1210123-62-32-201000
2 Jayce King G2123218-156-101-220022
Team114462943-8320-438-1311961220
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Nick Marabito GIn the portalOct 6
    Regis
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.