PSAC conference gameThursday, January 29, 2026
Away

Shepherd

11-8 (8-5 conf) · PSAC
65
Home

Bloomsburg

5-15 (2-11 conf) · PSAC
54
Final

Recap

Shepherd won at Bloomsburg 65-54. Elwyne Wordlaw led Shepherd with 22 points. Ries Naugle had 24 for Bloomsburg.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 22 pts Elwyne Wordlaw
  • 11 reb Favor Okigweh
  • 2 ast Marcus Banks
  • 24 pts Ries Naugle
  • 4 reb Courtney Davis II
  • 2 ast Courtney Davis II

Team stats

ShepherdBloomsburg
25-55 · 45.5%Field goals19-51 · 37.3%
9-18 · 50.0%3-pointers9-24 · 37.5%
6-12 · 50.0%Free throws7-9 · 77.8%
39Rebounds27
9Offensive rebounds4
9Assists7
10Turnovers9
7Steals4
3Blocks4

Box score

ShepherdMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Marcus Banks G365421-80-03-421040
15 Brody Davis G299513-73-70-001001
25 Colton Hartman F232401-10-00-010032
5 Favor Okigweh F3391124-70-01-321211
22 Colby White G3412524-132-62-501101
Bench
4 Daouda Traore F136613-30-00-040012
1 Elwyne Wordlaw G3222119-164-50-003003
Team6539925-559-186-129731010
BloomsburgMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Courtney Davis II G325422-71-20-000103
4 Ries Naugle G38243210-194-110-001031
3 Xion Nichols G160120-40-10-000100
0 George Sabatini F226412-51-11-201123
35 Gabe Springer F240100-10-00-010011
Bench
30 Camden Glass F102201-10-00-010101
11 Kodi Johnson F115301-31-32-201001
14 Thaddeus Lee F90200-40-20-000000
32 Kaaba Murray G60000-10-10-000010
10 Chase Smucker G2912403-62-34-501011
21 Winfield Young Jr F10000-00-00-000012
Team5427719-519-247-9444913
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Nasir Jacobs FD3-D2Apr
    Rowan → Bloomsburg (PSAC) · 15.3 PPG, 8.0 RPG
  • Brandon Lee GD3-D2Apr
    Johns Hopkins → Shepherd (PSAC) · 17.1 PPG, 3.2 SPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.