MIAA conference gameSaturday, January 31, 2026
Away

Emporia St.

7-14 (3-9 conf) · MIAA
64
Home

Central Okla.

14-10 (7-5 conf) · MIAA
70
Final

Recap

Central Okla. beat Emporia St. 70-64. Matthew Willenborg led Central Okla. with 21 points. Chris Harris had 17 for Emporia St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Chris Harris
  • 10 reb Chris Harris
  • 2 ast Devin Conley
Double-double Chris Harris · 17 pts, 10 reb
  • 21 pts Matthew Willenborg
  • 9 reb Josh Nwankwo
  • 6 ast Josh Nwankwo

Team stats

Emporia St.Central Okla.
22-66 · 33.3%Field goals23-56 · 41.1%
7-20 · 35.0%3-pointers6-25 · 24.0%
13-21 · 61.9%Free throws18-23 · 78.3%
43Rebounds38
16Offensive rebounds9
10Assists11
5Turnovers8
1Steals3
0Blocks3

Box score

Emporia St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Chris Harris F27171026-180-45-630002
2 Trey Redd G251220-20-01-200001
10 Olafur Styrmisson F130220-00-00-020004
22 Treyvon Taylor F186612-70-02-430024
1 Jack Weigus G115302-31-10-010002
Bench
3 Dallas Bear F249503-53-50-010011
11 Devin Conley G150420-50-10-000012
0 Mason Jones G100000-10-00-000002
8 Justin Mack G177213-81-40-010003
21 Andrew Pengel G2410203-122-52-411001
5 Elijah Wilhelm F159503-50-03-530011
32 Mason Wujek F30000-00-00-000001
Team64431022-667-2013-211610524
Central Okla.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Ben Averitt F294312-90-30-011002
22 Parker Hannah G3811213-71-54-501000
2 Josh Nwankwo F3716965-91-15-530034
21 Matthew Willenborg F3721917-154-103-400303
5 Marcus Zeigler, Jr. G3412515-140-52-511023
Bench
23 Brady Hancuff F156611-10-04-420001
15 Jack Robinson G80100-00-00-000024
24 Trey Tuck G30000-10-10-000010
Team70381123-566-2518-23933817
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.