G-MAC conference gameSaturday, January 31, 2026
Away

Hillsdale

8-12 (5-7 conf) · G-MAC
51
Home

Walsh

17-2 (11-2 conf) · G-MAC
71
Final

Recap

Walsh beat Hillsdale 71-51. Quintero Barnett led Walsh with 18 points. Caleb Glaser had 15 for Hillsdale.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Caleb Glaser
  • 6 reb Caleb Glaser
  • 5 ast Cole McWhinnie
  • 18 pts Quintero Barnett
  • 6 reb Kyle Monterrubio
  • 5 ast Kyle Monterrubio

Team stats

HillsdaleWalsh
17-46 · 37.0%Field goals28-53 · 52.8%
5-17 · 29.4%3-pointers6-22 · 27.3%
12-18 · 66.7%Free throws9-15 · 60.0%
22Rebounds40
5Offensive rebounds11
10Assists15
17Turnovers15
5Steals8
0Blocks1

Box score

HillsdaleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Garrett Bolte F210300-10-00-100021
1 Caleb Glaser F2115607-80-01-220020
2 Ashton Janowski G3210213-122-42-411032
11 Cole McWhinnie G270050-30-20-000013
22 Tommy Morgan G163020-20-13-404022
Bench
5 Michael App G10010-00-00-000000
21 Israel Gentry G10000-00-00-000000
4 Paxton Giertz G133001-21-10-000001
12 Jacob Meyer G10000-00-00-000000
3 Braylon Morris G2911003-111-64-500012
35 John Morris F10000-10-00-000000
30 Connor Stonebraker F175311-41-32-200022
31 CJ Yarian C184502-20-00-000041
Team51221017-465-1712-185501714
WalshMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Quintero Barnett G2418537-81-23-422012
4 Matthew Biddell G2112304-70-14-401011
32 Brayden Gross F2212516-60-00-110034
1 Kobe Mitchell G225022-51-30-002012
23 Zack Oddo G255612-61-40-211010
Bench
22 Caleb Brooks F142101-30-00-010001
20 Jadi Cunningham G184422-40-10-201010
11 Brandon Ford G143211-31-20-011013
12 Kyle Monterrubio G210650-10-10-020143
10 Kaleb Schaffer F1810403-102-82-220001
33 Aiden Shaker F10000-00-00-000010
Team71401528-536-229-1511811517
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Brayden GrossIn the portalJun
    Walsh University
  • Quinn BarnettD2-D1Jun
    Walsh → Middle Tennessee State
  • Chris Alston FD2-D2Apr
    Findlay → Walsh (GMAC) · 11.9 PPG, 6.4 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.