CCAA conference gameSaturday, January 31, 2026
Away

San Fran. St.

2-20 (2-14 conf) · CCAA
62
Home

Cal Poly Pomona

11-9 (6-8 conf) · CCAA
80
Final

Recap

Cal Poly Pomona beat San Fran. St. 80-62. Kevin Simeth led Cal Poly Pomona with 21 points. Brandon Lucas had 13 for San Fran. St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 13 pts Brandon Lucas
  • 6 reb Mason Harris
  • 3 ast Markees Williams
  • 21 pts Kevin Simeth
  • 10 reb Asher Schroeder
  • 5 ast Demarreya Lewis-Cooper

Team stats

San Fran. St.Cal Poly Pomona
22-59 · 37.3%Field goals32-68 · 47.1%
5-27 · 18.5%3-pointers3-22 · 13.6%
13-20 · 65.0%Free throws13-27 · 48.1%
31Rebounds53
9Offensive rebounds21
8Assists15
12Turnovers9
7Steals9
1Blocks3

Box score

San Fran. St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Bricen Buciak F174302-60-20-010004
24 Parsa Hadjighasemi F3013206-141-50-000032
50 Evan McKnight C132211-10-00-001103
13 Markees Williams G245431-70-43-431020
Bench
32 Mason Harris F1610604-50-02-421001
3 Brandon Lucas F2113424-93-62-311012
12 Maximilian Parmigiani G173011-21-20-001002
10 Miles Pollard G95101-10-03-500001
22 Cormac Springsteel F140100-10-00-000021
Team6231822-595-2713-209711220
Cal Poly PomonaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Malcolm Bell G2812934-100-24-811013
0 Jake Goldberg G2010203-82-72-400020
1 Demarreya Lewis-Cooper G3310555-100-20-012121
32 Asher Schroeder G2371013-70-21-242014
33 Kevin Simeth F3021819-90-03-453202
Bench
2 Zach Broadous G226333-80-40-001011
22 Edric Dennis F110000-00-00-000002
40 Martin Gumwel C22201-10-00-110010
5 Ryan Hajjar G50020-10-10-000010
21 Sam Hunter G136402-61-31-220002
20 Michael Saba F136602-80-12-630003
Team80531532-683-2213-272193918
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.