NE-10 conference gameSaturday, January 31, 2026
Away

Southern N.H.

8-12 (4-10 conf) · NE10
72
Home

American Int'l

5-16 (4-9 conf) · NE10
73
Final

Recap

American Int'l beat Southern N.H. 73-72. Chase Nelson led American Int'l with 18 points. Ugo Nwachukwu had 30 for Southern N.H.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 30 pts Ugo Nwachukwu
  • 9 reb Ugo Nwachukwu
  • 4 ast JoJo Wallace
30-point game Ugo Nwachukwu · 30 pts on 9-11 FG
  • 18 pts Chase Nelson
  • 9 reb Aguibou Balde
  • 4 ast Aguibou Balde

Team stats

Southern N.H.American Int'l
24-52 · 46.2%Field goals24-59 · 40.7%
7-20 · 35.0%3-pointers10-29 · 34.5%
17-23 · 73.9%Free throws15-23 · 65.2%
38Rebounds32
8Offensive rebounds8
14Assists16
11Turnovers6
3Steals7
0Blocks9

Box score

Southern N.H.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Ray Daniels G268703-91-41-311013
4 Jack Hall G225300-20-25-510014
21 Jahshawne Joseph F320730-20-10-000002
12 Jamier Rose G297123-61-30-001031
23 JoJo Wallace G3822349-192-42-511021
Bench
3 T.J. Morris G40100-30-10-010010
0 Ugo Nwachukwu F3130939-113-59-1010022
14 Preston Sledge G190220-00-00-000013
Team72381424-527-2017-238301116
American Int'lMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Aguibou Balde F3511942-71-36-613433
10 Tony Felder G3217225-125-82-211001
32 Abdullah Mahamed F142301-20-00-010102
4 Chase Nelson G3018527-123-81-111113
2 Aleksy Walczak F216032-70-32-701100
Bench
33 Will Davis C193601-20-01-230015
3 Amadou Diallo G60010-10-00-001001
0 Coleman Hopson G2416646-131-53-510102
9 Pierce Prendergast G120100-10-10-000111
14 Blair Thomas G70000-20-10-000000
Team73321624-5910-2915-23879618
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.