Gulf South conference gameThursday, February 5, 2026
Away

Lee

11-10 (7-8 conf) · GSC
73
Home

Valdosta St.

13-9 (7-6 conf) · GSC
79
Final

Recap

Valdosta St. beat Lee 79-73. Drew Mills led Valdosta St. with 17 points. Ben Ritger had 18 for Lee.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Ben Ritger
  • 14 reb Willie Walton
  • 6 ast Dayveun Anderson
Double-double Willie Walton · 17 pts, 14 reb
  • 17 pts Drew Mills
  • 10 reb Blaise Wallace
  • 2 ast Peter McKey
Double-double Blaise Wallace · 17 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

LeeValdosta St.
31-60 · 51.7%Field goals26-63 · 41.3%
9-24 · 37.5%3-pointers3-15 · 20.0%
2-6 · 33.3%Free throws24-29 · 82.8%
30Rebounds40
6Offensive rebounds16
22Assists8
15Turnovers11
7Steals9
0Blocks5

Box score

LeeMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Dayveun Anderson G334462-60-10-000032
13 Tylon Chatman G233041-60-41-200013
25 Zach Gray F3115127-121-30-001033
1 Tim Vaughn F317223-51-10-003014
10 Willie Walton G38171417-123-70-041051
Bench
3 Reese Frazier G00000-00-00-000010
2 Hayden Moseley G40110-00-00-000001
15 Ben Ritger F2418627-144-80-011013
11 Jamarcus Wilkins F159144-50-01-401004
Team73302231-609-242-66701521
Valdosta St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Samarion Bond F1610404-91-11-210231
2 Lucas Brown G206502-50-22-232001
1 Peter McKey G296423-60-30-011011
33 Drew Mills F3117315-180-37-831200
15 Blaise Wallace F35171026-130-05-642120
Bench
24 Michael Batchelor G70010-10-10-000001
23 Antonio Green F227413-31-10-013002
11 MJ Jones G2013402-21-18-900011
0 Maalik Leitch G143301-50-31-200011
4 Ethan Pires F20000-10-00-000000
3 Devon Rainey G40010-00-00-000020
Team7940826-633-1524-291695118
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.