Peach Belt conference gameSaturday, February 7, 2026
Away

Clayton St.

2-21 (1-14 conf) · PBC
87
Home

Columbus St.

17-7 (10-5 conf) · PBC
93
Final · OT

Recap

Columbus St. beat Clayton St. 93-87 in overtime. Marlon Smith led Columbus St. with 31 points. Andre Young had 25 for Clayton St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 25 pts Andre Young
  • 7 reb Jojo Bell
  • 3 ast Joe Thomas
  • 31 pts Marlon Smith
  • 9 reb Jordan Mitchell
  • 2 ast Jydon Hall
31-point game Marlon Smith · 31 pts on 11-16 FG

Team stats

Clayton St.Columbus St.
33-61 · 54.1%Field goals31-67 · 46.3%
11-21 · 52.4%3-pointers7-28 · 25.0%
10-21 · 47.6%Free throws24-36 · 66.7%
31Rebounds41
4Offensive rebounds12
12Assists7
14Turnovers10
5Steals5
0Blocks3

Box score

Clayton St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jojo Bell G3011725-61-10-011035
21 Eddie Page F4214517-80-00-830023
5 Joe Thomas G4214734-82-54-402033
3 DJ Wright G4122238-154-62-200013
4 Andre Young G4425539-214-63-502041
Bench
10 Justin Evans G81100-10-11-200002
1 Tahai Morgan G160200-20-20-000002
Team87311233-6111-2110-214501422
Columbus St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
25 Masiah Jones F2720705-101-29-1330012
0 Lee Langstaff II354212-80-40-001023
24 Jordan Mitchell F4217925-112-55-821113
1 Marlon Smith39319111-162-67-1123131
2 Pascal Volz197103-81-40-010115
Bench
15 Nathan Eroh F20000-00-00-000001
4 Jydon Hall G367322-50-23-400010
12 Promise Idiaru145202-71-50-000003
12 Jaylen Harris145202-71-50-000003
5 Aaron Smith G112411-20-00-020010
Team9341731-677-2824-3612531018
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.