Sunshine State conference gameSaturday, February 7, 2026
Away

Embry-Riddle (FL)

10-11 (7-7 conf) · SSC
93
Home

Tampa

11-10 (5-9 conf) · SSC
104
Final

Recap

Tampa beat Embry-Riddle (FL) 104-93. Justin Taylor led Tampa with 22 points. Jared Berry had 23 for Embry-Riddle (FL).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Jared Berry
  • 6 reb Logan Lewis
  • 3 ast Jared Berry
  • 22 pts Justin Taylor
  • 8 reb Cole Gingeleski
  • 8 ast Camden McCormick

Team stats

Embry-Riddle (FL)Tampa
33-63 · 52.4%Field goals39-66 · 59.1%
13-27 · 48.1%3-pointers14-29 · 48.3%
14-18 · 77.8%Free throws12-20 · 60.0%
30Rebounds27
9Offensive rebounds4
16Assists24
14Turnovers9
7Steals9
2Blocks2

Box score

Embry-Riddle (FL)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Dawson Barr G238403-92-50-010020
10 Jared Berry G3023538-155-82-301023
34 Jack Klinger C238433-50-02-430223
5 Logan Lewis G216631-10-04-411013
2 Clarens Pierre F2312336-70-10-032012
Bench
22 Landen Harwood G135101-20-03-300031
4 Evan Montanari G192001-50-30-001020
32 Braeden Moore F188303-52-30-010001
24 Milan Skoric G46002-42-40-000001
1 Chalier Torres G1010223-52-32-202002
40 Relja Vranesevic C155222-50-01-200011
Team93301633-6313-2714-189721417
TampaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Ryan Blount G3120647-122-44-513112
22 Cole Gingeleski C1912815-72-20-020002
1 Trey Lane G3216555-104-82-201020
9 Camden McCormick G3214285-132-62-202023
55 Justin Taylor G3422038-113-53-401020
Bench
5 Ian Higdon F80100-00-00-000003
6 Kyler Lamb F74002-30-10-000000
7 B.J. Schaeffer G1810215-60-00-102012
0 Grady Schwartz F41010-00-01-400001
3 Ben Southerland F125312-41-30-010101
11 Mateusz Szpin F30000-00-00-200002
Team104272439-6614-2912-20492916
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Owen Pawlikowski GD2-D2Oct 6
    Saint Leo → Tampa
  • Brock Williams GIn the portalJun
    Tampa
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.