NSIC conference gameSaturday, February 7, 2026
Away

Minn.-Crookston

4-21 (2-17 conf) · NSIC
77
Home

Jamestown

12-12 (10-10 conf) · NSIC
84
Final

Recap

Jamestown beat Minn.-Crookston 84-77. Spencer Swenson had 23 for Minn.-Crookston.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Spencer Swenson
  • 12 reb Spencer Swenson
  • 3 ast Donez Lindsey
Double-double Spencer Swenson · 23 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

Minn.-CrookstonJamestown
31-64 · 48.4%Field goals31-58 · 53.4%
5-20 · 25.0%3-pointers9-27 · 33.3%
10-14 · 71.4%Free throws13-14 · 92.9%
33Rebounds30
11Offensive rebounds6
9Assists12
9Turnovers10
2Steals2
2Blocks2

Box score

Minn.-CrookstonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Owen Chervestad G306503-50-00-010022
3 GD Deng G120000-10-00-000012
2 Donez Lindsey G3115135-143-62-201012
1 Spencer Swenson F332312310-160-23-631212
4 Brady Westphal G205202-61-50-000010
Bench
23 Brayden Carlson C1913415-50-03-420010
10 Kazadi Mukoma Jr F94202-30-10-020001
21 J.D. Roberts F172221-40-20-010011
11 Caiden Swenby G60100-00-00-000000
15 Alijah Washington G239303-101-42-210002
Team7733931-645-2010-141122912
JamestownMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team84301231-589-2713-146221013
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Jimmies men's basketballIn the portalJul 7
    Jamestown
  • Wylee DelormeD2-D2Jun
    Division II → Jamestown
  • Ezekial AustinD2-D2Jun
    Albany → Jamestown College
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.