NSIC conference gameSaturday, February 7, 2026
Away

Sioux Falls

12-12 (9-9 conf) · NSIC
65
Home

St. Cloud St.

19-5 (17-2 conf) · NSIC
102
Final

Recap

St. Cloud St. beat Sioux Falls 102-65. Wyatt Hawks led St. Cloud St. with 20 points. Brogan Madson had 17 for Sioux Falls.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Brogan Madson
  • 8 reb Bryon Laue
  • 2 ast Taylen Ashley
  • 20 pts Wyatt Hawks
  • 10 reb Kynan Philippe
  • 5 ast Azayah Washington
Double-double Kynan Philippe · 19 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Sioux FallsSt. Cloud St.
23-63 · 36.5%Field goals33-68 · 48.5%
3-18 · 16.7%3-pointers10-26 · 38.5%
16-26 · 61.5%Free throws26-36 · 72.2%
41Rebounds36
9Offensive rebounds6
9Assists19
16Turnovers3
2Steals11
0Blocks4

Box score

Sioux FallsMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Gerard Bosch F239713-60-03-520023
22 Kyle Ingwerson G199404-111-50-000002
25 Bryon Laue C246810-10-06-821004
2 Brogan Madson G1917117-150-43-410021
24 Jacoby Mehrman G285402-61-20-000033
Bench
0 Taylen Ashley G145522-80-11-221023
8 Camden Davis F240610-30-30-310021
3 Lewis Malcolm F40200-00-00-000001
6 Reed Pfaltzgraff G177212-51-12-210012
7 Marshall Smythe G40000-10-10-000010
5 Lewis Woosnam G237223-70-11-200033
Team6541923-633-1816-269201623
St. Cloud St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
32 Wyatt Hawks G1720509-130-12-211204
4 Lee Marks III G205421-10-03-500001
44 Kynan Philippe G27191018-122-61-131004
1 Anish Ramlall G238312-31-23-402011
12 Luke Winkel G2414153-140-48-1202001
Bench
22 Tre Blissett G61110-20-11-202002
42 Will Brands G1513203-33-34-400002
3 Nathan Bunkosky G172331-10-00-000011
14 Izaac Neal G183610-10-03-423212
34 Azayah Washington G3217156-184-91-200001
Team102361933-6810-2626-366114319
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Brandon Hrncir FD2-D2Jun
    Sioux Falls → Concordia St. Paul
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.