PSAC conference gameWednesday, February 11, 2026
Away

Clarion

11-12 (7-9 conf) · PSAC
78
Home

Slippery Rock

15-8 (8-7 conf) · PSAC
80
Final

Recap

Slippery Rock beat Clarion 80-78. Kerwin Prince led Slippery Rock with 17 points and 10 rebounds. Trey Nelson had 20 for Clarion.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Trey Nelson
  • 6 reb Aydan Cunningham
  • 10 ast Trey Nelson
Double-double Trey Nelson · 20 pts, 1 reb, 10 ast
  • 17 pts Kerwin Prince
  • 10 reb Kerwin Prince
  • 5 ast Dame Givner
Double-double Kerwin Prince · 17 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

ClarionSlippery Rock
29-67 · 43.3%Field goals31-56 · 55.4%
10-29 · 34.5%3-pointers7-15 · 46.7%
10-13 · 76.9%Free throws11-18 · 61.1%
28Rebounds40
10Offensive rebounds11
16Assists17
9Turnovers19
14Steals7
4Blocks1

Box score

ClarionMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Gavin Cote G2714324-131-75-610011
10 Cam Crockett F163101-51-30-001001
1 Justice Easter G280120-40-20-012052
4 Trey Nelson G36201109-121-31-107122
20 Jeremy Thomas II G176413-80-00-212112
Bench
2 Aydan Cunningham F2317606-113-62-221004
0 Ricky Goode-Wright G100000-30-30-000000
23 Michael Moore F192501-10-00-011100
5 Kendon Peebles G2214315-94-50-020002
13 Jayden Statum G42100-10-02-210101
Team78281629-6710-2910-1310144915
Slippery RockMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Dame Givner G3113755-72-31-200062
12 Isaac James F2714517-110-00-010032
32 Brady Mayo G3515446-103-60-104023
2 Kerwin Prince F30171005-90-07-950012
1 RJ Sledge G256032-112-60-003152
Bench
35 Enire Bowens F30000-10-00-000001
13 Braylon Littlejohn G256433-40-00-010003
4 Sheick Samoura G83101-10-01-200010
11 Mack Staunch F176612-20-02-440001
Team80401731-567-1511-1811711916
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Sheick Samoura GIn the portalOct 6
    Slippery Rock
  • Enire Bowens F/CIn the portalOct 6
    Slippery Rock
  • Kerwin Prince FD2-D1Apr
    Slippery Rock → TBD (NEC/Patriot interest) · 14.2 PPG, ECC ROY (prev)
  • Day Waters GD2-D2Apr
    Slippery Rock → Millersville (PSAC) · 12.9 PPG, PSAC contributor
  • Isaac James FD2-D2Apr
    Salem → Slippery Rock (PSAC) · 10.5 PPG, 5.7 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.