CACC conference gameWednesday, February 11, 2026
Away

Dominican (NY)

9-14 (6-9 conf) · CACC
82
Home

Felician

20-3 (15-1 conf) · CACC
87
Final · OT

Recap

Felician beat Dominican (NY) 87-82 in overtime. Jeremiah Anderson led Felician with 24 points. Koi D. Kirk, Jr. had 17 for Dominican (NY).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Koi D. Kirk, Jr.
  • 8 reb Isaiah Honis
  • 3 ast Koi D. Kirk, Jr.
  • 24 pts Jeremiah Anderson
  • 11 reb Moussa Camara
  • 6 ast Jeremiah Anderson
Double-double Moussa Camara · 17 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Dominican (NY)Felician
27-63 · 42.9%Field goals33-74 · 44.6%
7-22 · 31.8%3-pointers5-24 · 20.8%
21-27 · 77.8%Free throws16-24 · 66.7%
42Rebounds43
13Offensive rebounds15
15Assists18
17Turnovers11
7Steals10
3Blocks4

Box score

Dominican (NY)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Javel Cherry G3713522-62-47-812021
24 Koi D. Kirk, Jr. F3917736-111-14-522013
22 Tyler Edore C172301-20-00-000011
4 Isaiah Honis G4116826-152-82-522343
1 Chance Morrish G274222-60-10-010011
Bench
33 Dimitre Alston C2112505-80-12-220021
2 Donte Howard G50120-20-10-010011
21 Tyler Lingham G40100-00-00-000000
10 Key'Sean Maynard G198333-62-40-000031
12 Elijah Peters G1510112-70-26-711014
Team82421527-637-2221-2713731716
FelicianMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Jeremiah Anderson G42244610-171-53-604220
18 Moussa Camara F22171127-120-13-441012
8 Tristin Harcourt F3491114-100-11-322105
1 Noah Hutchins G164431-60-22-231023
2 Jared White G277212-71-32-210013
Bench
0 Ej Evans F3311234-101-52-402033
13 Darrius Phillips C102201-10-00-000000
3 Tavian Pullock G2613104-112-73-300002
6 Jaden Rogers G150520-00-00-040102
Team87431833-745-2416-24151041120
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Moussa Camara FIn the portalJun
    Felician
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.