Peach Belt conference gameWednesday, February 11, 2026
Away

USC Aiken

11-12 (6-9 conf) · PBC
76
Home

Georgia College

15-9 (10-5 conf) · PBC
87
Final

Recap

Georgia College beat USC Aiken 87-76. C.J. Jones led Georgia College with 22 points. Jonah Lawrence had 18 for USC Aiken.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Jonah Lawrence
  • 8 reb Chedlet Delva
  • 7 ast Jonah Lawrence
  • 22 pts C.J. Jones
  • 12 reb James Nichols III
  • 7 ast Aidan Kudlas
Double-double James Nichols III · 18 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

USC AikenGeorgia College
27-67 · 40.3%Field goals31-64 · 48.4%
10-27 · 37.0%3-pointers13-31 · 41.9%
12-18 · 66.7%Free throws12-15 · 80.0%
34Rebounds43
17Offensive rebounds17
11Assists22
9Turnovers13
8Steals6
4Blocks3

Box score

USC AikenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Caleb Byrd G3016516-142-72-332022
15 Chedlet Delva C304812-50-00-050314
3 Josiah Harding G205212-41-20-000012
13 Jonah Lawrence G3718675-152-56-924030
24 Mccaskill Rivers F3117306-161-44-511014
Bench
8 TJ Jackson G233001-51-50-100003
35 Jackson Roberts F104312-20-00-020100
7 Deandre Smart F100200-10-00-021010
2 William Vasser Jr G109103-53-40-000001
Team76341127-6710-2712-181784916
Georgia CollegeMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Tony Carpio F2712504-90-04-431121
1 Khalil Green G175302-51-40-001114
5 C.J. Jones G3522248-184-112-200052
25 Oscar Lynch F204451-21-21-220004
23 James Nichols III F32181217-122-32-442011
Bench
14 Mason Etter F2010544-62-30-020003
24 Luke Krawczyk F154411-40-22-221000
10 Aidan Kudlas G2712674-63-51-120041
4 Conyer Smith C30000-10-10-000000
11 Julian Walker F30000-10-00-001100
Team87432231-6413-3112-1517631316
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tyler Johnson G/FD2-D1Apr
    USC Aiken → Mercer (SoCon) · 16.7 PPG, PBC 1st Team
  • Trey Washington GD2-D2Apr
    USC Aiken → Lander (PBC) · 12.4 PPG, 3.9 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.