NSIC conference gameThursday, February 12, 2026
Away

Mary

5-20 (3-16 conf) · NSIC
69
Home

MSU Moorhead

12-13 (10-11 conf) · NSIC
75
Final

Recap

MSU Moorhead beat Mary 75-69. Isa El-Amin led MSU Moorhead with 18 points. Jackson Ware had 13 for Mary.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 13 pts Jackson Ware
  • 10 reb Jackson Ware
  • 4 ast Amare Jackson
Double-double Jackson Ware · 13 pts, 10 reb
  • 18 pts Isa El-Amin
  • 4 reb Sam Hondl
  • 3 ast Sam Hondl

Team stats

MaryMSU Moorhead
21-59 · 35.6%Field goals26-56 · 46.4%
11-32 · 34.4%3-pointers8-22 · 36.4%
16-22 · 72.7%Free throws15-20 · 75.0%
46Rebounds30
18Offensive rebounds6
13Assists10
18Turnovers13
10Steals9
2Blocks2

Box score

MaryMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Andre Austin G317532-90-23-433023
14 Parker Brodina G214201-41-31-201010
13 Tamarrein Henderson G205512-71-30-022033
55 Noah Thomas G218413-72-50-011012
25 Jackson Ware F26131003-72-45-620012
Bench
11 Tshawn Bois G10100-00-00-000000
5 Kelton Coleman G1910213-71-43-311131
0 Alex Dvorak G00000-00-00-000010
2 Amare Jackson F185141-51-52-200032
23 Relja Nagulic F194511-41-21-320012
4 Tyresse Poku Mensah G91010-10-11-200010
24 Cayden Redfield G1512615-82-30-032111
Team69461321-5911-3216-22181021816
MSU MoorheadMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Eddie Beeninga G253201-51-50-201024
5 Isa El-Amin G3018327-144-70-001020
1 Sam Hastreiter F173311-31-30-000020
32 Adam Jenkins F172401-20-00-001022
24 Kabine Kaba F148213-60-02-310003
Bench
13 Timaris Brown F40000-10-10-000000
22 Tysen Gerads G2413105-70-03-404001
0 Dominic Gooden G122120-10-12-202011
4 Landin Hacker G116102-62-50-000014
20 Sam Hondl F229432-60-05-610022
25 Rodrick Payne F2311414-50-03-330213
Team75301026-568-2215-206921320
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Justin Britt GIn the portalJun 25
    St. Mary's (TX)
  • Jamal Price GD3-D2Apr
    Mary Washington → Chowan (CC) · 13.4 PPG, 4.1 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.