Lone Star conference gameThursday, February 12, 2026
Away

Tex. A&M-Kingsville

11-12 (8-8 conf) · LSC
62
Home

Lubbock Christian

21-4 (12-3 conf) · LSC
82
Final

Recap

Lubbock Christian beat Tex. A&M-Kingsville 82-62. Kendall Dow led Lubbock Christian with 27 points. TJ Ford Jr. had 19 for Tex. A&M-Kingsville.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts TJ Ford Jr.
  • 5 reb Nate Garcia
  • 2 ast James Livingston
  • 27 pts Kendall Dow
  • 10 reb Antonio Pusateri
  • 6 ast Leo Nordberg
Double-double Antonio Pusateri · 17 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Tex. A&M-KingsvilleLubbock Christian
19-51 · 37.3%Field goals29-60 · 48.3%
6-18 · 33.3%3-pointers14-32 · 43.8%
18-23 · 78.3%Free throws10-16 · 62.5%
28Rebounds42
5Offensive rebounds12
4Assists19
9Turnovers7
4Steals6
1Blocks3

Box score

Tex. A&M-KingsvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
33 Caleb Carr F60300-00-00-000000
20 Nate Garcia G190500-50-30-021001
21 Daniel Sanchez F179204-71-30-010011
3 Allen Singleton G253201-50-11-201001
2 Bryce Smith G247413-60-01-300113
Bench
22 Marc Eyman G40000-00-00-101001
7 TJ Ford Jr. G2319103-63-310-1000002
4 Bryson Goldsmith G138113-80-22-200012
11 Jarin Hall G42000-00-02-201000
1 James Livingston G216122-71-31-100011
32 KJ Manuel G40000-00-00-000000
24 David Oriaku F121300-00-01-200011
5 Jadon Sautter F205102-61-30-000012
23 KC Udolisa G72201-10-00-000020
Team6228419-516-1818-23541915
Lubbock ChristianMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Kendall Dow G3727649-187-152-210010
2 Jett McCasland G2514524-84-82-212004
9 Lucas Mercandino F338653-102-50-020205
1 Leo Nordberg G359463-51-32-211014
24 Antonio Pusateri F38171017-150-03-820112
Bench
6 Devin Baccas G246913-30-00-042002
22 Ignacio Garcia G30000-10-10-001001
0 Lee van der Westhuizen F61000-00-01-200010
Team82421929-6014-3210-161263718
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Emerson Juhasz GIn the portalJun
    Lubbock Christian
  • Adam Váradi FIn the portalJun
    Lubbock Christian
  • Amondo Miller Jr. GD2-D1Apr
    Lubbock Christian → Multiple D1 talks · 22.8 PPG, D2CCA 1st Team All-American
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:09 PM ET.