SAC conference gameSaturday, February 14, 2026
Away

Lenoir-Rhyne

20-6 (14-4 conf) · SAC
91
Home

Mars Hill

9-15 (3-15 conf) · SAC
74
Final

Recap

Lenoir-Rhyne won at Mars Hill 91-74. Akili Evans led Lenoir-Rhyne with 16 points. Keenan Wilkins had 19 for Mars Hill.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 16 pts Akili Evans
  • 5 reb Conrad Luczynski
  • 4 ast Julian Dozier
  • 19 pts Keenan Wilkins
  • 7 reb Ashton Troutman
  • 3 ast Keenan Wilkins

Team stats

Lenoir-RhyneMars Hill
30-60 · 50.0%Field goals24-45 · 53.3%
7-19 · 36.8%3-pointers7-18 · 38.9%
24-26 · 92.3%Free throws19-30 · 63.3%
32Rebounds26
13Offensive rebounds8
15Assists8
14Turnovers24
12Steals6
1Blocks3

Box score

Lenoir-RhyneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Tyler Burraston G279312-82-63-311021
0 Julian Dozier G2515446-73-40-012042
7 Akili Evans G2016414-61-17-812013
11 Junior Hodnett G237212-91-62-210023
55 Conrad Luczynski C2616537-100-02-224114
Bench
1 Chris Crudup G51200-10-11-211000
23 Blessin Kimble F269232-60-05-500001
13 Sam Martin F168203-60-02-211002
2 Keyishon Miller F108413-40-02-230004
3 Amarion Savage G202001-30-10-001033
5 Shem Sawy F20110-00-00-010000
15 Conner Tilley G10000-00-00-000000
Team91321530-607-1924-26131211423
Mars HillMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Alejandro Ford F226413-50-10-001013
2 Christian Foy F121000-10-01-301164
8 Caden Owens F2712203-72-44-510013
25 Ashton Troutman F2211712-20-07-1141032
10 Keenan Wilkins G3519336-153-84-412063
Bench
3 Jonathan Brandtner G120120-00-00-000000
11 Gabriel Erbeck G40000-00-00-000000
0 Carson Evans G143001-21-20-000021
7 Marvin Hires F2310604-50-02-220101
12 Jaheim Taylor G1710214-71-31-501131
33 Aljaz Vidmar C122101-10-00-000014
Team7426824-457-1819-308632422
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Cameron Reed GD2-D2Apr
    Lenoir-Rhyne → Lincoln Memorial (SAC) · 15.8 PPG, 38% 3PT
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:09 PM ET.