SIAC conference gameThursday, February 19, 2026
Away

Clark Atlanta

19-7 (16-6 conf) · SIAC
67
Home

LeMoyne-Owen

10-13 (10-12 conf) · SIAC
65
Final

Recap

Clark Atlanta won at LeMoyne-Owen 67-65. Chase Hill led Clark Atlanta with 20 points. LaDricus Pittman had 17 for LeMoyne-Owen.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Chase Hill
  • 6 reb Jadyn Shider
  • 4 ast Darnell Evans
  • 17 pts LaDricus Pittman
  • 12 reb Marial Malek
  • 5 ast LaDricus Pittman
Double-double Marial Malek · 13 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

Clark AtlantaLeMoyne-Owen
26-53 · 49.1%Field goals25-50 · 50.0%
8-23 · 34.8%3-pointers7-16 · 43.8%
7-14 · 50.0%Free throws8-14 · 57.1%
21Rebounds29
9Offensive rebounds11
14Assists14
15Turnovers21
14Steals11
2Blocks0

Box score

Clark AtlantaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Kharye Cayne C379313-71-32-411203
12 Darnell Evans G347343-61-20-112042
11 Chase Hill G2520327-123-63-513020
5 Camarion Johnson G210020-20-00-000000
1 Jadyn Shider F2415616-71-22-222024
Bench
23 Najhae Colon G30010-00-00-000001
13 Sam Kodi G30000-00-00-000010
3 Ny'Mire Little G126112-52-40-001020
20 Jaden Martin F148404-50-10-031033
55 Jared Washington G142111-60-40-214001
15 Peyton Weathersby G80010-20-10-000000
22 Kalen White F60000-10-00-000000
Team67211426-538-237-1491421514
LeMoyne-OwenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Desmond Bratcher G160010-20-10-000030
10 JC Johnson192220-00-02-420010
5 Gerrard Living F278424-110-20-010020
15 Marial Malek F28131204-70-25-743004
0 LaDricus Pittman G3617157-132-41-302042
Bench
22 LaCurtis Dunn Jr G30000-00-00-000000
2 Andre Walker II G3216537-132-40-023063
12 Omari Watters F220300-00-00-001023
21 Joshua Whitehurst G169213-43-30-022004
Team65291425-507-168-14111102116
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Darnell Evans GIn the portalOct 6
    Clark Atlanta
  • Andre Watson GHBCUApr
    Tuskegee → Clark Atlanta (SIAC) · 15.4 PPG, 4.2 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:10 PM ET.