NE-10 conference gameSaturday, February 21, 2026
Away

Southern N.H.

13-13 (9-11 conf) · NE10
81
Home

Pace

15-10 (11-7 conf) · NE10
65
Final

Recap

Southern N.H. won at Pace 81-65. JoJo Wallace led Southern N.H. with 31 points. Ben Manuel had 21 for Pace.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 31 pts JoJo Wallace
  • 5 reb Jack Hall
  • 4 ast T.J. Morris
31-point game JoJo Wallace · 31 pts on 11-19 FG
  • 21 pts Ben Manuel
  • 8 reb Ben Manuel
  • 5 ast David Dix

Team stats

Southern N.H.Pace
27-52 · 51.9%Field goals22-53 · 41.5%
11-19 · 57.9%3-pointers4-23 · 17.4%
16-21 · 76.2%Free throws17-20 · 85.0%
28Rebounds32
6Offensive rebounds10
10Assists11
12Turnovers14
7Steals9
1Blocks2

Box score

Southern N.H.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Jack Hall G3514505-94-70-111011
21 Jahshawne Joseph F182021-10-00-000025
0 Ugo Nwachukwu F189302-60-25-510035
12 Jamier Rose G359323-71-22-304001
23 JoJo Wallace G40313111-195-74-500021
Bench
11 Ray Daniels G80100-00-00-000010
1 Dante Green G122211-30-00-001010
3 T.J. Morris G3314444-71-15-711123
Team81281027-5211-1916-216711216
PaceMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Paxton Davidson G358524-110-40-011033
1 Jaden Kealey F298211-30-06-711205
21 Ben Manuel F3421809-131-32-231032
4 Jabari Nurse G4020215-133-87-812011
12 Saif Saleh F110010-00-00-002000
Bench
23 Bryce Aierstok G11000-20-21-200000
2 David Dix G250450-50-40-002044
10 Jayden James G20000-00-00-000000
11 Promise Opurum F12101-10-00-010000
13 Ethan Robertson F60200-00-00-000013
14 Nathan Robertson G165312-50-21-110011
Team65321122-534-2317-2010921419
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Saif Saleh FIn the portalOct 6
    Pace
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:10 PM ET.