NSIC conference gameSaturday, February 21, 2026
Away

Southwest Minn. St.

16-11 (15-9 conf) · NSIC
42
Home

Wayne St. (NE)

15-13 (11-11 conf) · NSIC
72
Final

Recap

Wayne St. (NE) beat Southwest Minn. St. 72-42. Matt Noll led Wayne St. (NE) with 13 points and 9 rebounds. Mason Lund had 11 for Southwest Minn. St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 11 pts Mason Lund
  • 6 reb Micah Schlaak
  • 3 ast Landon Pokorski
  • 13 pts Matt Noll
  • 9 reb Matt Noll
  • 7 ast Matt Noll

Team stats

Southwest Minn. St.Wayne St. (NE)
17-47 · 36.2%Field goals29-58 · 50.0%
2-23 · 8.7%3-pointers8-19 · 42.1%
6-10 · 60.0%Free throws6-7 · 85.7%
24Rebounds37
9Offensive rebounds14
10Assists23
14Turnovers11
7Steals11
4Blocks1

Box score

Southwest Minn. St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Jakob Braaten G295422-40-21-111061
13 Mason Lund G2311104-101-62-202000
3 Landon Pokorski G220130-40-40-011000
15 Micah Schlaak F297603-81-40-020102
0 Aeron Stevens F172011-10-00-001110
Bench
8 Brayson Boike F192401-50-40-120011
4 Calvin Buss F145202-40-11-210000
30 Reece Kircher G40000-00-00-000010
21 Buay Koak G22001-10-00-000010
7 Isaiah Schafer G80010-10-10-000001
22 Caleb Schlaak F95302-20-01-202210
2 Mekhi Shaw G243031-70-11-200031
Team42241017-472-236-10974146
Wayne St. (NE)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Aurrion Harris G2712535-90-12-221100
5 Evan Inselman F196022-22-20-000000
23 Matt Noll F2913976-70-11-252001
13 Kai Smith G2513335-92-41-113042
25 Andrew Stokes F316443-100-00-011023
Bench
1 Ahmad Artis G20000-10-00-002000
3 JJ Ferrin G199223-73-60-010001
34 Roko Jurasovic F20100-00-00-000000
11 Benjamin Kerkhoff G40000-10-10-000010
7 Payson Nietert F22100-10-12-210010
0 Darshan Thomas G1611415-61-10-000000
10 Eldon Turner G130310-40-20-001001
22 Wade Voss F110200-10-00-021033
Team72372329-588-196-7141111111
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:10 PM ET.