G-MAC conference gameSaturday, February 21, 2026
Away

Thomas More

12-14 (6-13 conf) · G-MAC
84
Home

Tiffin

6-20 (2-16 conf) · G-MAC
67
Final

Recap

Thomas More won at Tiffin 84-67. Kai Simpson led Thomas More with 25 points. D'monyae Davis had 21 for Tiffin.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 25 pts Kai Simpson
  • 8 reb Jashaun Pouncy
  • 8 ast Kai Simpson
  • 21 pts D'monyae Davis
  • 7 reb Ethan Damerum
  • 3 ast Ethan Damerum

Team stats

Thomas MoreTiffin
35-62 · 56.5%Field goals27-57 · 47.4%
8-19 · 42.1%3-pointers7-18 · 38.9%
6-9 · 66.7%Free throws6-6 · 100.0%
32Rebounds27
9Offensive rebounds7
20Assists9
6Turnovers8
5Steals3
3Blocks3

Box score

Thomas MoreMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Daniel Allen G3618527-124-80-011013
21 Tyler Johnson F337513-90-11-120001
11 Colin McHale G180120-30-10-001100
3 Jashaun Pouncy F2917828-110-01-330012
4 Kai Simpson G3125389-133-44-413021
Bench
1 Carson Browne F84302-30-10-110001
32 Cam McClain F42001-20-10-000000
5 Colin McClure G100020-10-00-000000
30 Jack McCune F223421-41-30-000201
12 Mitchell Rylee F118214-40-00-000000
Team84322035-628-196-995369
TiffinMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
15 Caleb Bates F2518429-140-10-030013
1 D'monyae Davis G3221218-165-80-002033
4 Jonah Nesmith F304312-60-10-010131
2 KJ Pruitt G296712-60-12-221201
Bench
20 John Bardelli G10000-00-00-000000
44 Ethan Damerum F164732-30-00-010001
10 Marquel Newsome G32001-10-00-000000
0 Tavin Shaw G10000-00-00-000000
5 Noah Smith G197102-31-12-200012
Team6727927-577-186-6733812
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:10 PM ET.