RMAC conference gameSaturday, February 21, 2026
Away

UCCS

15-12 (11-8 conf) · RMAC
85
Home

Regis (CO)

2-22 (1-16 conf) · RMAC
74
Final

Recap

UCCS won at Regis (CO) 85-74. Brody Hull led UCCS with 18 points. Luke Soden had 26 for Regis (CO).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Brody Hull
  • 6 reb Brody Hull
  • 6 ast Xavier Martinez
  • 26 pts Luke Soden
  • 9 reb Dyland Forbord
  • 3 ast Logan Peoples

Team stats

UCCSRegis (CO)
28-67 · 41.8%Field goals29-61 · 47.5%
9-32 · 28.1%3-pointers6-22 · 27.3%
20-27 · 74.1%Free throws10-14 · 71.4%
40Rebounds38
12Offensive rebounds8
13Assists15
10Turnovers18
10Steals2
5Blocks3

Box score

UCCSMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Brody Hull F2518605-93-55-601044
2 Xavier Martinez G3412463-80-46-900011
23 Evan McKean G2114606-122-50-224201
22 Jezza McKenzie G3111613-51-14-510131
1 Mario Williams Jr. G299423-90-43-332213
Bench
12 Gavin Carter G145011-31-22-201000
55 Gunter Daniels G40100-10-00-010000
4 James Ellis G50100-20-10-000001
32 Greg Gerhardt F10000-10-10-000001
0 Azar Ghezae G00000-00-00-000000
3 Alexander Hurr G175232-61-50-002002
30 Tre Lucia G103001-51-40-000001
15 Joshua Ray F10000-00-00-000012
24 Shawn Williams F108304-60-00-010001
Team85401328-679-3220-27121051018
Regis (CO)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Dyland Forbord G365921-10-03-410213
2 Cooper Frith G2411215-131-40-000034
11 Luke Soden F3726429-193-85-721053
5 Gunner Walters G3816536-132-62-300024
Bench
0 Logan Peoples G202331-30-10-010120
24 Rifky Sedhom G160300-00-00-000022
Team74381529-616-2210-148231821
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Nick Marabito GIn the portalOct 6
    Regis
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:10 PM ET.