Mountain East conference gameSunday, February 22, 2026
Away

Concord

13-14 (9-9 conf) · MEC
82
Home

West Liberty

23-3 (18-1 conf) · MEC
109
Final

Recap

West Liberty beat Concord 109-82. Myles Montgomery led West Liberty with 22 points. Boubacar Djigo had 22 for Concord.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 22 pts Boubacar Djigo
  • 9 reb Boubacar Djigo
  • 3 ast Anfernee Hanna
  • 22 pts Myles Montgomery
  • 6 reb Peter Lattos
  • 4 ast Jamie Muldowney

Team stats

ConcordWest Liberty
31-69 · 44.9%Field goals40-77 · 51.9%
5-20 · 25.0%3-pointers11-32 · 34.4%
15-22 · 68.2%Free throws18-20 · 90.0%
36Rebounds31
15Offensive rebounds8
15Assists19
24Turnovers12
7Steals13
6Blocks2

Box score

ConcordMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
25 Boubacar Djigo F31229211-140-00-061131
4 Anfernee Hanna F2417634-71-18-940040
10 Savier McCall G153111-51-30-010013
0 Josiah Rickards G334612-60-20-211042
3 Khamani Wertz G170210-40-30-000010
Bench
20 Sam Boothe G30100-00-00-010000
13 Riley Clevenger G30010-30-30-000101
14 John Gabbert G30000-10-00-000000
11 Brendan Hoffman G2416525-102-54-501254
15 Cole Lambert G31000-00-01-202010
44 Corey Shumate F32001-20-00-000000
5 Eldon Terry F144222-40-20-011224
1 Micah Young G2713425-131-12-411033
Team82361531-695-2015-2215762418
West LibertyMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Hayden Abdullah F1610214-72-40-010024
4 Landon Butler G2111115-81-20-002022
1 Aiden Davis G176412-31-21-102001
20 Myles Montgomery G2822129-133-41-102012
24 Cooper Kent G2411113-80-35-503011
24 Cameron Williams G2411113-80-35-503011
Bench
33 Daniel Burton F47203-31-10-010000
13 Xavier Harris G117303-40-01-211011
22 Charlie Hill G30210-10-10-010010
2 Max Hurray G143101-50-31-102000
5 Peter Lattos F1817636-72-33-420113
23 Jamie Muldowney F189342-101-54-410121
10 Dante Spadafora G236442-60-32-201012
Team109311940-7711-3218-2081321217
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Marcus Jenkins GD2-D2Apr
    West Liberty → Flagler (PBC) · 17.2 PPG, 4.1 APG
  • Josiah Rickards GIn the portalOct 6
    Concord
  • Kraig Gilbert FD2-D1Jun 27
    Concord → Pitt
  • Jordan Reeves FD2-D2Apr
    Concord → UNC Pembroke (CC) · 12.6 PPG, 8.3 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:11 PM ET.