Sunshine State conference gameWednesday, February 25, 2026
Away

Embry-Riddle (FL)

12-14 (9-10 conf) · SSC
75
Home

Palm Beach Atl.

23-4 (15-4 conf) · SSC
90
Final

Recap

Palm Beach Atl. beat Embry-Riddle (FL) 90-75. Preston Le Gassick led Palm Beach Atl. with 18 points. Jared Berry had 24 for Embry-Riddle (FL).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 24 pts Jared Berry
  • 7 reb Jack Klinger
  • 8 ast Jared Berry
  • 18 pts Preston Le Gassick
  • 9 reb Tyler Burton
  • 9 ast Preston Le Gassick

Team stats

Embry-Riddle (FL)Palm Beach Atl.
27-56 · 48.2%Field goals36-65 · 55.4%
6-20 · 30.0%3-pointers10-26 · 38.5%
15-21 · 71.4%Free throws8-16 · 50.0%
32Rebounds34
6Offensive rebounds9
14Assists19
16Turnovers11
6Steals10
1Blocks2

Box score

Embry-Riddle (FL)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Jared Berry G3424187-143-57-1002052
34 Jack Klinger C2921709-100-03-400013
5 Logan Lewis G222411-30-10-011012
4 Evan Montanari G162121-60-30-000011
2 Clarens Pierre F212401-20-00-020111
Bench
0 Dawson Barr G2411424-83-40-010023
22 Landen Harwood G188303-50-12-300003
32 Braeden Moore F180210-20-20-002010
24 Milan Skoric G40000-20-20-000001
1 Chalier Torres G62000-20-22-200020
40 Relja Vranesevic C83301-20-01-201012
Team75321427-566-2015-216611618
Palm Beach Atl.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Tyler Burton G3311914-93-70-113011
24 Broderick Ellis F159313-62-41-211001
21 Jakob Hester F197523-70-11-230003
2 Preston Le Gassick G3518097-141-33-401022
3 Trent McNair G197202-31-12-301012
Bench
0 Kollin Claridy G1512015-72-30-101001
22 Christian Kirkland F215722-20-01-221124
12 Clay Payne F118404-60-20-011112
23 Blake Wilson F158124-70-30-100031
15 Graham Worland F185112-41-20-001010
Team90341936-6510-268-1691021117
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:11 PM ET.