PSAC conference gameWednesday, February 25, 2026
Away

Gannon

25-2 (18-1 conf) · PSAC
124
Home

Clarion

12-15 (8-12 conf) · PSAC
73
Final

Recap

Gannon won at Clarion 124-73. Lucas Sekasi led Gannon with 24 points. Gavin Cote had 17 for Clarion.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 24 pts Lucas Sekasi
  • 8 reb Mackenzie Morgan
  • 6 ast Lucas Sekasi
  • 17 pts Gavin Cote
  • 5 reb Aydan Cunningham
  • 5 ast Trey Nelson

Team stats

GannonClarion
46-78 · 59.0%Field goals26-64 · 40.6%
10-32 · 31.3%3-pointers10-35 · 28.6%
22-22 · 100.0%Free throws11-15 · 73.3%
45Rebounds28
15Offensive rebounds11
23Assists14
10Turnovers24
18Steals8
2Blocks4

Box score

GannonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Victor Desmond F187322-31-22-200113
3 Precious Idiaru F1718627-122-62-220010
34 Lucas Morgan1918333-60-212-1203011
1 Mackenzie Morgan G252821-70-30-045023
22 Pace Prosser G2317608-101-30-032011
Bench
10 Jack Burchard G83301-21-10-011002
33 Mason Kemp F2010223-40-04-412003
23 Julian Rivera G1810344-62-30-022023
12 Layne Sarver G2313326-121-70-011111
0 Lucas Sekasi G22243610-122-32-202010
32 Carter Wamsley F82201-40-20-010000
Team124452346-7810-3222-22151821017
ClarionMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Gavin Cote G2817325-144-133-310011
2 Aydan Cunningham F237512-81-52-231113
1 Justice Easter G252101-60-20-001040
4 Trey Nelson G3112254-82-52-214022
20 Jeremy Thomas II G2715437-100-01-410152
Bench
10 Cam Crockett F105202-41-20-011121
0 Ricky Goode-Wright G206122-62-50-111031
32 Brody McQuiston G20000-00-00-000001
23 Michael Moore F80200-00-00-000112
5 Kendon Peebles G94101-30-22-200011
33 Zaire Smaltz F95502-50-11-120000
13 Jayden Statum G50110-00-00-000011
22 Caden Young G30000-00-00-000010
Team73281426-6410-3511-1511842415
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Easton Bazzoli men's basketball head coachCoaching · head coachJun
    Coaching change → Gannon
  • Josh OmojafoD2-D1Jun 26
    Gannon → Division I
  • Victor Desmond G/FIn the portalJun
    Gannon
  • Lucas Morgan G/FD2-D2Apr
    St. Cloud State → Gannon (PSAC) · 11.4 PPG, Australian import
  • Lucas Sekasi G · Championship starter → PortalIn the portalApr
    Gannon · Soph · 6’6 · Title starter
  • Mackenzie Morgan G/FD2-D2Apr
    West Texas A&M → Gannon (PSAC) · Final Four squad contributor
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:11 PM ET.