PSAC conference gameWednesday, February 25, 2026
Away

Kutztown

6-19 (3-18 conf) · PSAC
86
Home

East Stroudsburg

20-7 (14-7 conf) · PSAC
99
Final

Recap

East Stroudsburg beat Kutztown 99-86. Jalen Pichardo led East Stroudsburg with 22 points and 8 rebounds. Kidd Brizek had 21 for Kutztown.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 21 pts Kidd Brizek
  • 10 reb Jordan Nkoa Abessolo
  • 4 ast Jalen Bryant
Double-double Jordan Nkoa Abessolo · 14 pts, 10 reb
  • 22 pts Jalen Pichardo
  • 8 reb Jalen Pichardo
  • 6 ast Saleem Payne

Team stats

KutztownEast Stroudsburg
28-57 · 49.1%Field goals35-72 · 48.6%
1-8 · 12.5%3-pointers13-32 · 40.6%
29-30 · 96.7%Free throws16-27 · 59.3%
35Rebounds36
6Offensive rebounds13
12Assists26
16Turnovers8
6Steals12
1Blocks9

Box score

KutztownMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
30 Kidd Brizek F3421707-120-17-721021
5 Jalen Bryant G3720446-110-28-901031
12 Amon Fowlkes G284022-50-00-000021
14 Josh McKoy G2110323-60-14-400025
34 Jordan Nkoa Abessolo F31141015-120-04-431044
Bench
24 Brendan Gaines F52001-30-20-000000
35 Andrew Hoadley F40200-00-00-000000
23 Jayden Robinson G2513314-61-24-401124
11 Tanner Zawada G142120-20-02-212013
Team86351228-571-829-306611619
East StroudsburgMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Nasir Griffin F2113325-110-33-400212
10 Ethan Maynard G1914204-74-72-302015
13 Saleem Payne G211260-70-21-424001
1 Jalen Pichardo F29228310-131-11-252103
3 Christian Pierre-Louis G185341-40-23-432012
Bench
20 Adrian Brito F2815256-101-32-300323
4 Davon Lee G115011-30-23-400001
32 Lual Manyang F20000-00-00-000001
11 Ethan Millirons G2217516-85-70-010000
0 Terrell Pitts G170000-50-20-001311
23 Keni Williams G137542-42-31-311022
Team99362635-7213-3216-2713129821
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Jack Castner GTransferJun 25
    Western Albemarle → East Stroudsburg
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:11 PM ET.