ECC conference gameSaturday, February 28, 2026
Away

D'Youville

7-17 (7-9 conf) · ECC
82
Home

Roberts Wesleyan

8-17 (6-10 conf) · ECC
84
Final

Recap

Roberts Wesleyan beat D'Youville 84-82. Collin Woods led Roberts Wesleyan with 19 points. LaShard Lowry Jr had 17 for D'Youville.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts LaShard Lowry Jr
  • 10 reb Dawson Matsell
  • 2 ast Maxence Massadila
  • 19 pts Collin Woods
  • 7 reb Mohamed Soumahoro
  • 7 ast Jordan Brown

Team stats

D'YouvilleRoberts Wesleyan
27-58 · 46.6%Field goals31-62 · 50.0%
9-19 · 47.4%3-pointers9-26 · 34.6%
19-25 · 76.0%Free throws13-21 · 61.9%
41Rebounds31
11Offensive rebounds7
9Assists17
13Turnovers8
4Steals7
6Blocks6

Box score

D'YouvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
30 Nathan Andrice F2016417-81-11-220323
0 Maxence Massadila G2212325-92-40-000011
4 Dawson Matsell G2881023-42-20-122034
12 Justin Moore *245202-70-11-200013
5 Elisha Warren G3411813-91-34-530122
Bench
23 Lucus Brown G60000-00-00-000000
1 LaShard Lowry Jr2417415-112-45-512014
6 Marko Milivojevic F150300-00-00-000201
11 Exzavia Robertson G148121-60-16-800011
24 Kevin Thompson G85001-31-32-200013
7 Trayton Trice F50000-10-00-000001
Team8241927-589-1919-2511461323
Roberts WesleyanMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
8 Keonjay Carter G257302-51-32-511012
10 Trey Kleitz G266022-62-60-002001
0 Caleb Rigdon G32001-20-10-000000
22 Mohamed Soumahoro F3016727-80-02-321412
5 Collin Woods G2819418-142-51-200042
Bench
32 Hadi Alshami F83201-20-01-110002
1 Jordan Brown G349472-70-15-600014
3 Khalik Gardner G185252-61-20-002003
11 Zach Hicks G50100-00-00-000000
2 Jaden Lee G2417506-123-82-401212
Team84311731-629-2613-21776818
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Lucus Brown GTransferOct 6
    D'Youville → Cornell College
  • Caron Williams GJUCO-D2Jun
    Macomb CC → D'Youville
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:12 PM ET.