PSAC conference gameSaturday, February 28, 2026
Away

East Stroudsburg

20-8 (14-8 conf) · PSAC
87
Home

West Chester

21-7 (15-6 conf) · PSAC
95
Final

Recap

West Chester beat East Stroudsburg 95-87. Dylan Blair led West Chester with 17 points. Keni Williams had 18 for East Stroudsburg.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Keni Williams
  • 9 reb Jalen Pichardo
  • 4 ast Nasir Griffin
  • 17 pts Dylan Blair
  • 8 reb Gabe Moss
  • 7 ast Ruben Rodriguez

Team stats

East StroudsburgWest Chester
28-57 · 49.1%Field goals34-68 · 50.0%
8-26 · 30.8%3-pointers7-20 · 35.0%
23-32 · 71.9%Free throws20-29 · 69.0%
34Rebounds41
12Offensive rebounds18
8Assists19
16Turnovers12
9Steals8
1Blocks0

Box score

East StroudsburgMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Nasir Griffin F217340-50-47-801001
10 Ethan Maynard G1912305-122-80-002013
13 Saleem Payne G137023-31-10-001044
1 Jalen Pichardo F247902-40-03-441122
3 Christian Pierre-Louis G154402-30-00-030011
Bench
20 Adrian Brito F2116406-81-13-611021
22 Carson Howard F145502-40-21-230020
4 Davon Lee G122110-20-22-411001
11 Ethan Millirons G269002-52-53-300003
0 Terrell Pitts G130000-10-00-001005
23 Keni Williams G2218116-102-34-501044
Team8734828-578-2623-3212911625
West ChesterMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Dylan Blair G3117625-102-75-840022
4 Dinari Boykin G2713604-92-53-411012
6 Anthony McCall G2310333-82-32-210024
11 Gabe Moss F3115817-80-01-341024
2 Ruben Rodriguez G3414575-160-24-612021
Bench
10 Luke Boyd G10000-10-10-000000
20 Gavin Dalen F62011-10-00-000012
0 Myles Grey G40100-00-00-011000
21 Larenzo Jerkins G48202-40-04-411005
13 Joe Sedora F1611405-71-10-030014
14 Xavier Vann G10000-00-00-000000
12 Jaysean Williams G225152-40-11-212011
Team95411934-687-2020-2918801225
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Marcus Grant FD3-D2Apr
    Swarthmore → West Chester (PSAC) · 15.7 PPG, 7.2 RPG, All-CC
  • Jack Castner GTransferJun 25
    Western Albemarle → East Stroudsburg
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:12 PM ET.