GAC conference gameSaturday, February 28, 2026
Away

Northwestern Okla.

11-18 (8-14 conf) · GAC
53
Home

Southern Nazarene

21-7 (15-7 conf) · GAC
89
Final

Recap

Southern Nazarene beat Northwestern Okla. 89-53. Aaron Potter led Southern Nazarene with 23 points. Mikey Hawkins had 4 for Northwestern Okla.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 4 pts Mikey Hawkins
  • 3 reb Dirin Birhiray
  • 0 ast Dirin Birhiray
  • 23 pts Aaron Potter
  • 8 reb Tracy Godfrey Jr.
  • 6 ast Malik Edwards

Team stats

Northwestern Okla.Southern Nazarene
20-57 · 35.1%Field goals34-72 · 47.2%
3-19 · 15.8%3-pointers14-33 · 42.4%
10-12 · 83.3%Free throws7-9 · 77.8%
37Rebounds40
8Offensive rebounds11
8Assists22
19Turnovers7
5Steals8
5Blocks2

Box score

Northwestern Okla.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Mikey Hawkins214101-60-32-210124
Bench
5 Dirin Birhiray192301-60-20-000000
33 Daylon Malone30000-00-00-000000
11 Jackson Feely G30000-00-00-000100
Team5337820-573-1910-128551916
Southern NazareneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Baron Bracey G2812734-80-24-410000
4 Malik Edwards G266163-100-30-001020
23 Tracy Godfrey Jr. F269804-91-20-032004
0 Colby Henderson G214832-30-10-021120
2 Bam Johnson G2613355-91-42-302122
Bench
13 James Burries F163201-81-30-020004
15 Luca Cawthorn-Breheny F10000-00-00-000000
11 Brady Cook G80120-20-20-001000
12 Joe Mpoyo G2419327-115-70-000010
24 Aaron Potter G2223218-126-91-201003
5 Xavier Ridenour G10000-00-00-000000
Team89402234-7214-337-91182713
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:12 PM ET.