Non-conferenceSaturday, December 14, 2024
Home

Rogers St.

10-3 (1-1 conf) · MIAA
88
Final

Recap

Rogers St. beat Southwestern Christ. 88-50. Caden Fry led Rogers St. with 16 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 16 pts Caden Fry
  • 6 reb Aydan Perdue
  • 8 ast Anthony Marshall Jr.

Team stats

Southwestern Christ.Rogers St.
20-49 · 40.8%Field goals34-63 · 54.0%
4-22 · 18.2%3-pointers9-22 · 40.9%
6-9 · 66.7%Free throws11-19 · 57.9%
22Rebounds36
1Offensive rebounds8
7Assists15
21Turnovers14
6Steals13
2Blocks3

Box score

Southwestern Christ.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team5022720-494-226-91622113
Rogers St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Jabryn Anderson G193411-60-11-222112
23 Caden Fry F2016226-93-41-201002
5 Kofi Hamilton G2315506-80-03-502111
0 Anthony Marshall Jr. G235482-51-30-202010
0 Anthony Marshall Jr. G235482-51-30-202010
22 Andrew Mason G2110305-70-10-002021
Bench
12 Kaleb Bickel F60100-00-00-000101
20 Sam Davidson G139103-41-22-310021
21 Marlo Fox G00000-00-00-000000
11 Grant Gessert G66101-20-14-401000
25 Angus Ole F134302-40-10-032013
2 Benard Omooria G156122-82-50-101011
4 Aydan Perdue F135602-21-10-020021
10 Griffin Rogers F62111-30-10-000000
13 Roman Swizek G00000-00-00-000000
1 Bryce Tillery G177413-51-20-000021
15 Jackson Welch F00000-00-00-000000
Team88361534-639-2211-1981331414
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:56 PM ET.