#11 · G · Black Hills St. · 2026-27
Ben Henderson
1 games · 1 starts · season high 12 pts
12.0
PPG
12 pts
5.0
RPG
3 offensive
5.0
APG
2.0 TO
50.0%
FG%
5-10
100.0%
3P%
2-2
—
FT%
0-0
Game log · 2026-27
1 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | at Lander | 33 | 12 | 5 | 5 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
2 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Black Hills St. | 1 | 1 | 33.1 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | — | 12 |
| 2025-26 | Colorado Mesa | 32 | 30 | 31.9 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 48.4% | 35.8% | 77.1% | 348 |
| Career | 33 | 31 | 31.9 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 48.5% | 37.1% | 77.1% | 360 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters; JUCO, D1, D3 and NAIA stops are the previous school listed on those rosters, matched to NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, CCCAA and NWAC member lists. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
