#25 · F · Cal St. San Marcos · 2025-26
Remington Rofer
28 games · 22 starts · season high 11 pts
4.2
PPG
118 pts
3.5
RPG
34 offensive
0.8
APG
0.8 TO
32.0%
FG%
40-125
25.4%
3P%
17-67
58.3%
FT%
21-36
Game log · 2025-26
28 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5 | at Cal Poly Humboldt | 20 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Feb 28 | at Cal Poly Humboldt | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Feb 26 | at Chico St. | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 21 | vs Cal St. East Bay | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 19 | vs San Fran. St. | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 14 | at Cal State LA | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Feb 12 | at Cal St. Dom. Hills | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Feb 7 | vs CSUSB | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Feb 5 | vs Cal Poly Pomona | 21 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Jan 31 | vs UC Merced | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 29 | vs Stanislaus St. | 29 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Jan 24 | at San Fran. St. | 25 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
| Jan 22 | at Cal St. East Bay | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 17 | vs Cal St. Dom. Hills | 29 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Jan 15 | vs Cal State LA | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Jan 10 | at Cal Poly Pomona | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jan 8 | at CSUSB | 28 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Jan 4 | at Stanislaus St. | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 2 | at UC Merced | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 21 | vs Chico St. | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Dec 19 | vs Cal Poly Humboldt | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Dec 6 | at Cal St. Monterey Bay | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Dec 3 | vs Cal St. Monterey Bay | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Nov 29 | vs Nobel | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Nov 26 | at Azusa Pacific | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Nov 19 | at Point Loma | 21 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Nov 15 | at Biola | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Nov 14 | vs CUI | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
4 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cal St. San Marcos | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 100.0% | — | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Cal St. San Marcos | 28 | 22 | 22.1 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 32.0% | 25.4% | 58.3% | 118 |
| 2024-25 | Westmont | 29 | 6 | 14.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 39.7% | 37.1% | 66.7% | 83 |
| 2023-24 | Neb.-Kearney | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 3 |
| Career | 59 | 30 | 18.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 34.8% | 29.5% | 60.7% | 207 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
