Non-conferenceFriday, December 15, 2023
Home

St. Edward's

9-4 (2-2 conf) · LSC
92
Final

Recap

St. Edward's beat Arlington Baptist 92-64. Sean Elkinton led St. Edward's with 25 points and 11 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 25 pts Sean Elkinton
  • 11 reb Sean Elkinton
  • 2 ast Jamison Kay
Double-double Sean Elkinton · 25 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Arlington BaptistSt. Edward's
23-53 · 43.4%Field goals35-75 · 46.7%
5-17 · 29.4%3-pointers13-36 · 36.1%
13-22 · 59.1%Free throws9-13 · 69.2%
28Rebounds48
9Offensive rebounds22
7Assists24
21Turnovers16
9Steals9
3Blocks6

Box score

Arlington BaptistMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team6428723-535-1713-229932114
St. Edward'sMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
33 Sean Elkinton F232511010-110-05-670043
14 Jayden Johnston G2512804-144-100-021020
Bench
15 Zeke Bullington G20010-10-00-000001
20 Jake DeFranza G53011-41-20-000011
23 Jamison Kay F135322-50-11-210111
35 Conor Mcmanus G2414525-104-70-031113
21 Bennett Mohn F146102-42-40-001011
Team92482435-7513-369-1322961618
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:10 PM ET.