#3 · Salem (WV) · 2024-25
Daquan Coleman
27 games · 21 starts
2026-27: on the Wayne St. (MI) roster · #23 · Sr.
13.5
PPG
365 pts
2.7
RPG
12 offensive
0.9
APG
1.1 TO
43.5%
FG%
127-292
40.8%
3P%
71-174
85.1%
FT%
40-47
Season by season
1 season with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Wayne St. (MI) | On roster (Sr.) · no games yet | |||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Salem (WV) | 27 | 21 | 28.3 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.5% | 40.8% | 85.1% | 365 |
| Before 2024-25 | St. Clair County CC | Previous school listed on his roster · no stats on file (not a D2 school we track) | |||||||||||
| Career | 27 | 21 | 28.3 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.5% | 40.8% | 85.1% | 365 | |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
Game log · 2024-25
0 games with a box score
No game-by-game box scores for 2024-25 — the totals above come from Salem (WV)'s official season statistics.
