#3 · G · Young Harris · 2023-24
Eden Davis
27 games · 3 starts · season high 24 pts
7.7
PPG
207 pts
1.9
RPG
8 offensive
1.6
APG
1.7 TO
47.9%
FG%
68-142
46.5%
3P%
20-43
72.9%
FT%
51-70
Season by season
5 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ferrum | 14 | 1 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 35.9% | 41.4% | 84.6% | 51 |
| 2024-25 | Ferrum | 6 | — | 11.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16 |
| 2023-24 | Young Harris | 27 | 3 | 17.0 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 47.9% | 46.5% | 72.9% | 207 |
| 2022-23 | Young Harris | 29 | 1 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 43.1% | 29.5% | 68.1% | 169 |
| 2021-22 | Young Harris | 18 | 7 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 39.6% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 127 |
| Before 2021-22 | Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | Previous school listed on his roster · no stats on file (not a D2 school we track) | |||||||||||
| Career | 94 | 12 | 15.4 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 43.3% | 41.1% | 71.9% | 570 | |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
Game log · 2023-24
28 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 3 | vs King (TN) | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Feb 28 | at North Greenville | 25 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Feb 24 | vs Barton | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Feb 21 | vs Emmanuel (GA) | 21 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Feb 17 | at King (TN) | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Feb 14 | at Southern Wesleyan | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 10 | vs Belmont Abbey | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Feb 7 | vs Erskine | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 3 | at Lees-McRae | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 27 | at Converse | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 25 | vs Pfeiffer | 18 | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| Jan 20 | at Chowan | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 17 | vs North Greenville | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| Jan 13 | vs King (TN) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 10 | at Emmanuel (GA) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 6 | vs Mount Olive | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Jan 3 | at Erskine | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Dec 30 | vs Georgia College | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Dec 16 | at UNC Pembroke | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 13 | vs Francis Marion | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 9 | vs Southern Wesleyan | 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Dec 6 | vs Columbus St. | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2 | at Mars Hill | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 25 | vs Toccoa Falls | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Nov 18 | vs Edward Waters | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Nov 15 | vs Mars Hill | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Nov 12 | at North Georgia | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Nov 11 | at Ga. Southwestern | 35 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
