#20 · G · Lincoln (MO) · 2024-25
Malcolm Davis
33 games · 32 starts · season high 22 pts
7.8
PPG
256 pts
4.3
RPG
44 offensive
1.2
APG
0.9 TO
42.0%
FG%
86-205
35.7%
3P%
51-143
82.5%
FT%
33-40
Game log · 2024-25
33 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | at Lake Superior St. | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 9 | at Mo.-St. Louis | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 8 | at Missouri S&T | 28 | 20 | 5 | 1 |
| Mar 7 | vs Lewis | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Feb 27 | vs Missouri S&T | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 24 | at Maryville (MO) | 22 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Feb 22 | at William Jewell | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 20 | at Rockhurst | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 15 | vs Quincy | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Feb 13 | vs Truman St. | 30 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Feb 8 | at Lewis | 31 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Feb 6 | at Upper Iowa | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 1 | vs Ill. Springfield | 31 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Jan 30 | vs UIndy | 30 | 12 | 7 | 0 |
| Jan 23 | at McKendree | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Jan 20 | at Truman St. | 43 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
| Jan 16 | vs Mo.-St. Louis | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 11 | vs Southwest Baptist | 34 | 12 | 7 | 1 |
| Jan 9 | vs Drury | 36 | 22 | 6 | 3 |
| Jan 3 | at Quincy | 37 | 14 | 8 | 3 |
| Dec 22 | vs Ohio Dominican | 24 | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| Dec 18 | at Missouri St. | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 16 | vs Mission U. | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Dec 12 | vs Spurgeon | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Dec 7 | vs Upper Iowa | 34 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
| Dec 5 | vs Lewis | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Dec 2 | at Missouri S&T | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Nov 30 | at Southwest Baptist | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Nov 25 | vs Clarke | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Nov 16 | vs AUM | 75 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Nov 13 | vs Harris-Stowe | 24 | 7 | 8 | 2 |
| Nov 10 | vs Ky. Wesleyan | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Nov 8 | vs Wayne St. (MI) | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
4 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lincoln (MO) | 28 | 28 | 33.4 | 10.7 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 39.7% | 35.7% | 84.5% | 299 |
| 2024-25 | Lincoln (MO) | 33 | 32 | 29.2 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 42.0% | 35.7% | 82.5% | 256 |
| 2023-24 | McKendree | 24 | — | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.0% | 29.6% | 78.9% | 59 |
| 2022-23 | McKendree | 24 | — | 9.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 29.7% | 29.0% | 80.0% | 39 |
| Career | 109 | 60 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 39.5% | 34.7% | 82.7% | 653 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
