#4 · G · McKendree · 2023-24
Malcolm Davis
24 games · season high 11 pts
2.5
PPG
59 pts
1.2
RPG
11 offensive
1.0
APG
0.7 TO
36.0%
FG%
18-50
29.6%
3P%
8-27
78.9%
FT%
15-19
Game log · 2023-24
27 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 7 | at UIndy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2 | vs UIndy | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Feb 29 | vs Lewis | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Feb 24 | vs Mo.-St. Louis | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 17 | at Drury | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Feb 15 | at Southwest Baptist | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 10 | vs Ill. Springfield | 28 | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| Feb 8 | vs Quincy | 24 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Feb 3 | at Upper Iowa | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Feb 1 | at Truman St. | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 27 | vs Missouri S&T | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 25 | vs Maryville (MO) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 20 | at UIndy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 18 | at Lewis | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 13 | at Mo.-St. Louis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 6 | at Missouri S&T | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 3 | vs Upper Iowa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 1 | vs Mission U. | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Dec 17 | vs Grand Valley St. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 13 | vs Thomas More | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 9 | at Quincy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 7 | at Ill. Springfield | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2 | vs William Jewell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 30 | vs Rockhurst | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 18 | vs Blackburn | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 11 | at Ohio Dominican | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nov 10 | at Tiffin | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
4 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lincoln (MO) | 28 | 28 | 33.4 | 10.7 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 39.7% | 35.7% | 84.5% | 299 |
| 2024-25 | Lincoln (MO) | 33 | 32 | 29.2 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 42.0% | 35.7% | 82.5% | 256 |
| 2023-24 | McKendree | 24 | — | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.0% | 29.6% | 78.9% | 59 |
| 2022-23 | McKendree | 24 | — | 9.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 29.7% | 29.0% | 80.0% | 39 |
| Career | 109 | 60 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 39.5% | 34.7% | 82.7% | 653 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
