#20 · G · Lincoln (MO) · 2025-26
Malcolm Davis
28 games · 28 starts · season high 22 pts
10.7
PPG
299 pts
3.4
RPG
25 offensive
2.5
APG
1.5 TO
39.7%
FG%
95-239
35.7%
3P%
60-168
84.5%
FT%
49-58
Game log · 2025-26
28 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26 | at Missouri S&T | 40 | 21 | 9 | 7 |
| Feb 21 | vs Rockhurst | 39 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 19 | vs William Jewell | 40 | 13 | 3 | 3 |
| Feb 14 | at Truman St. | 35 | 22 | 2 | 4 |
| Feb 12 | at Quincy | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 7 | vs Upper Iowa | 35 | 19 | 5 | 4 |
| Feb 5 | vs Lewis | 33 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Jan 31 | at UIndy | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Jan 29 | at Ill. Springfield | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Jan 24 | vs McKendree | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 22 | vs Maryville (MO) | 35 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Jan 17 | at Mo.-St. Louis | 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 10 | at Drury | 35 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Jan 8 | at Southwest Baptist | 38 | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 4 | vs Quincy | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 2 | vs Truman St. | 37 | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| Dec 20 | vs Purdue Northwest | 37 | 16 | 4 | 2 |
| Dec 17 | vs Ark. Baptist | 36 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Dec 15 | vs Central Chris. Bible | 22 | 12 | 6 | 5 |
| Dec 11 | vs Haskell | 29 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Dec 6 | at Lewis | 34 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Dec 4 | at Upper Iowa | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Dec 1 | vs Missouri S&T | 34 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Nov 29 | vs Southwest Baptist | 39 | 14 | 5 | 3 |
| Nov 22 | vs Emporia St. | 31 | 15 | 5 | 4 |
| Nov 17 | vs Hannibal-La Grange | 29 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| Nov 15 | vs P.R.-Rio Piedras | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 14 | vs P.R.-Bayamon | 38 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
4 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lincoln (MO) | 28 | 28 | 33.4 | 10.7 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 39.7% | 35.7% | 84.5% | 299 |
| 2024-25 | Lincoln (MO) | 33 | 32 | 29.2 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 42.0% | 35.7% | 82.5% | 256 |
| 2023-24 | McKendree | 24 | — | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.0% | 29.6% | 78.9% | 59 |
| 2022-23 | McKendree | 24 | — | 9.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 29.7% | 29.0% | 80.0% | 39 |
| Career | 109 | 60 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 39.5% | 34.7% | 82.7% | 653 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
