#4 · F · Seattle Pacific · 2024-25
Jonas La Tour
64 games · 46 starts · season high 23 pts · 2 double-doubles
10.1
PPG
649 pts
3.3
RPG
40 offensive
0.7
APG
1.1 TO
41.8%
FG%
227-543
34.8%
3P%
119-342
85.4%
FT%
76-89
Game log · 2024-25
34 games with a box score
| Date | Opponent | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | at Point Loma | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8 | at Central Wash. | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 7 | at Northwest Nazarene | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 6 | vs Alas. Fairbanks | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 1 | at Mont. St. Billings | 38 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 22 | at Alas. Anchorage | 32 | 23 | 4 | 1 |
| Feb 20 | at Alas. Fairbanks | 36 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 15 | vs Central Wash. | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 13 | vs Northwest Nazarene | 34 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Feb 8 | at Western Wash. | 31 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Feb 6 | at Simon Fraser | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Feb 1 | vs Saint Martin's | 30 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 30 | vs Western Ore. | 29 | 18 | 4 | 2 |
| Jan 25 | vs Alas. Fairbanks | 27 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Jan 23 | vs Alas. Anchorage | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 18 | at Northwest Nazarene | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jan 16 | at Central Wash. | 30 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jan 11 | vs Simon Fraser | 35 | 22 | 5 | 1 |
| Jan 9 | vs Western Wash. | 30 | 18 | 6 | 0 |
| Jan 4 | at Western Ore. | 31 | 12 | 12 | 4 |
| Jan 2 | at Saint Martin's | 26 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Dec 21 | vs Douglas (CAN) | 23 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Dec 18 | vs Evergreen St. | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Dec 14 | vs Cal St. East Bay | 29 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| Dec 7 | vs Mont. St. Billings | 38 | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Nov 30 | at Vanguard | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 29 | at Point Loma | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 23 | vs Linfield | 30 | 15 | 6 | 1 |
| Nov 16 | at Cal St. San Marcos | 26 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Nov 15 | at Azusa Pacific | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 13 | at Washington | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 11 | vs Cal St. Dom. Hills | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 9 | vs Cal Poly Pomona | 23 | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Nov 8 | vs Chico St. | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Newest first · exhibitions (EXH) appear in the log but don't count toward season totals.
Season by season
5 seasons with stats · tap one for its game log
| Season | School | GP | GS | MIN | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mont. St. Billings | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | — | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Mont. St. Billings | 31 | 31 | 22.8 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 46.9% | 39.2% | 70.0% | 296 |
| 2024-25 | Seattle Pacific | 64 | 46 | 25.5 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 41.8% | 34.8% | 85.4% | 649 |
| 2023-24 | Seattle Pacific | 27 | — | 14.5 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 47.4% | 40.9% | 83.3% | 188 |
| 2022-23 | Seattle Pacific | 7 | — | 9.7 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 40.9% | — | 37 |
| Career | 130 | 78 | 21.7 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 44.0% | 36.9% | 81.0% | 1,173 |
Averages are per game played. Seasons at other schools are matched by name (spellings checked against official rosters), hometown, previous school and season. Schools without stats come from official rosters. Spot a mix-up? Let us know. Seasons before 2023-24 come from the school's official season totals (no game logs).
